Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:53 23/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Xuan Hoa High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of Xuan Hoa High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending - Budget of Vinh Phuc province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500164251_2504231038
Approval date
23/04/2025 10:46
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Xuân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 23/04/2025
to
09:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Hùng Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thượng, xã Tuân Chính, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Hùng Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thượng, xã Tuân Chính, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Tư vấn đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 40, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tải
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy ủi
1
8
Máy đào
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
10
Máy cắt cây
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 15 PHÒNG, PHÁ DỠ Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1206.2292
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
586.7166
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2515.2382
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
927.3675
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
1083.8686
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
151.7966
m2
7
Tháo dỡ mái
404.764
m2
8
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
17.3316
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ mái mũi hài
110.9992
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
62.7922
m3
11
CẢI TẠO, Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
333.414
m2
12
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1100.5602
m2
13
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
602.785
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1350.4458
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3635.0144
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
1083.8686
m2
17
Vệ sinh, sửa chữa đá granit bậc tam cấp
45.657
m2
18
Sửa chữa, thay thế phụ kiện cửa nhựa lõi thép
96
bộ
19
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ, vách kính
42.67
m2
20
Chênh kính 6,38mm
42.67
m2
21
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa đi, cửa sổ
233.5344
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép hoa sắt bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
233.5344
1m2
23
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75 viên/m2, vữa XM M75
110.9992
m2
24
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt lan can cầu thang
16.0359
m2
25
Gia công lan can hành lang
0.4378
tấn
26
Lắp dựng lan can hành lang
27.688
m2
27
Gia công lan can cầu thang
0.1277
tấn
28
Lắp dựng lan can cầu thang
7.286
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép lan can bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.0099
1m2
30
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép xà gồ mái
319.92
m2
31
Sơn sắt thép xà gồ mái bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
319.92
1m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
151.7966
m2
33
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 4cm, vữa XM M75
121.3366
m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
4.0476
100m2
35
Tôn úp nóc
105.05
m
36
Cầu chắn rác thoát nước mưa mái
8
cái
37
Chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mưa
8
lỗ
38
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN VƯỜN, PHÁ DỠ Cắt cây bồn hoa trước nhà điều hành
1
cắt cây
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
281.66
m2
40
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
10.5
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch chỉ
992.19
m2
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
2.7169
m3
43
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
194
cấu kiện
44
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
88.8176
m3
45
Đào nền sân đất cấp III
1.9844
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đất cấp III
1.9844
100m3
47
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.496
100m3
48
Rải nilon lót nền
992.19
m2
49
Bê tông nền, máy bơm bê tông, M150, đá 1x2
70.5138
m3
50
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM M75
990.33
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second