Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:17 23/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regular maintenance of the bridge system on GTNT street, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province, 2025.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regular maintenance of the bridge system on GTNT street, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province, 2025.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500166832_2504231709
Approval date
23/04/2025 17:12
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Trùng Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 23/04/2025
to
09:00 02/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Máy lu, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, thông số kỹ thuật phù hợp với gói thầu, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông gia cố thân mố cầu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
38.85
m3
2
Ván khuôn gia cố thân tường cánh
90.11
m2
3
Bê tông gia cố thân tường cánh, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
27.41
m3
4
Ván khuôn gia cố móng trụ cầu
37.92
m2
5
Bê tông gia cố móng trụ cầu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150
19.81
m3
6
Ván khuôn gia cố trụ cầu
84.59
m2
7
Bê tông gia cố thân trụ cầu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
31.48
m3
8
Xây trả tường cánh bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
12.8
m3
9
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông DK=20mm, chiều sâu khoan 15cm
110
lỗ
10
Sắt DK=20mm
181.02
kg
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6 dày 10cm
0.88
m3
12
Đắp đất sau mố bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1087
100m3
13
Tẩy đá C3 chân khay gia cố cầu
28.801
m3
14
Đắp đất gia cố lòng suối bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1218
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất về đắp bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.9367
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
1.9367
100m3
17
Xây gia cố cầu bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
171.15
m3
18
Bê tông phủ gia cố lòng suối, đá 1x2, mác 200
44.84
m3
19
Ván khuôn mũ mố, trụ cầu
73.08
m2
20
Cốt thép mũ mố, trụ cầu đường kính <=10 mm
2.3788
100kg
21
Cốt thép mũ mố, trụ cầu đường kính >18 mm
1.2919
100kg
22
Bê tông gia cố mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
13.04
m3
23
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
55.42
m2
24
Cốt thép thanh giằng, đường kính <=10 mm,
0.508
100kg
25
Cốt thép thanh giằng, đường kính <=18 mm,
3.0007
100kg
26
Bê tông thanh giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.58
m3
27
Ván khuôn mặt cầu
185.83
m2
28
Cốt thép mặt cầu, đường kính <=10 mm
12.3515
100kg
29
Cốt thép mặt cầu, đường kính >10 mm
43.9221
100kg
30
Bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
39.37
m3
31
Bê tông láng mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.45
m3
32
Phá dỡ cọc tiêu cầu bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.34
m3
33
Khoan tạo lỗ cấy sắt, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
66
lỗ
34
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
17.63
m2
35
Cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.8225
100kg
36
Bê tông cột tiêu, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.86
m3
37
Lắp đặt thay thế cọc tiêu cầu, vữa BT M150
43
1 cọc
38
Sơn cột tiêu màu trắng 2 lớp
26.24
m2
39
Sơn cọc tiêu phản quang
8.32
m2
40
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1051
100m3
41
Đắp nền đường bằng đá dăm cấp phối loại II
0.848
100m3
42
Đào rãnh, khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1213
100m3
43
Phá dỡ khuôn nền đá xây
28.13
m3
44
Bê tông đắp lề, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
7.07
m3
45
Lớp bạt dứa mặt bê tông
4.1498
100m2
46
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
70.03
m2
47
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
66.3968
m3
48
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
9.25
10m
49
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
0.75
10m
50
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
25
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second