Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 24/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair classrooms, concrete yard of Lien Giang Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair classrooms, concrete yard of Lien Giang Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources under Decision No. 2486/QD-UBND dated April 4, 2025 of Dong Hung District People's Committee; Socialization capital and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500161137_2504241532
Approval date
24/04/2025 15:41
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LIÊN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 24/04/2025
to
09:00 03/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Luật Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thân Thượng, Xã Đông Cường, Huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Consulting on contract performance, testing Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm 7 xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm 7 xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đang trong quá trình lựa chọn nhà thầu
8 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Đông Hưng Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Đông Hưng, Huyện Đông Hưng, Tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Sân bê tông
2
Nhân công đào chuyển cây số lượng 17 cây
5
công
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.9258
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.0391
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.8126
100m3
6
Lót ni lông nền sân
994.84
m2
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
119.3808
m3
8
Đánh mặt sân
994.84
m2
9
Cắt mạch khe co giãn mặt sân
318
m
10
Hạng mục: Rãnh thoát nước
11
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.04
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
145.6
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28
m2
14
Cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2598
tấn
15
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.08
m3
16
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1932
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
70
cấu kiện
18
Hạng mục: Bồn cây
19
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.3639
m3
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.273
m2
21
Hạng mục: Nền nhà lớp học
22
Nhân công vận chuyển đồ dùng, bàn ghế học sinh phòng học 3,4,5 trước khi thi công và sau khi hoàn thiện
8
công
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
192.3132
m2
24
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
18.7903
m3
25
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - đá hộc
18.7903
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.1879
100m3
27
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
18.7903
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
192.3132
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second