Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:11 26/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Secondary School in Tan Phu district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Secondary School in Tan Phu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500175709_2504261801
Approval date
26/04/2025 18:05
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:07 26/04/2025
to
10:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Sài Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 113 Trần Văn Dư, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 LICOGI 16.8 INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34 Lê Văn Huân, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70A Thoại Ngọc Hầu, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
5 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70A Thoại Ngọc Hầu, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
8
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
8
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
4
4
Giàn giáo (42 khung, 42 chéo) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
20
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng – trọng tải 0,5 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO VÀ NÂNG CẤP TRƯỜNG THCS HÙNG VƯƠNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
1125.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
186
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch, bằng thủ công
144.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
12.0472
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lợp mái, bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
12.0472
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lợp tôn úp nóc trên mái bằng tôn phẳng
2.6061
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm 600x600mm, khung xương nổi
156.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600mm, khung xương nổi
968.83
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt lại thiết bị điện cũ
186
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vệ sinh nền, tường bám rong rêu trước khi chống thấm
790.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Quét lớp hồ dầu để tạo kết nối
689.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới thủy tinh liên kết chống nứt
689.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Láng nền, sàn bằng phụ gia chống thấm dày 1.65cm
689.475
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm thành sê nô, ô văng
100.855
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt và gia cố lại hệ thống dây tiếp địa đi trên mái
564.23
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kim thu sét loại kim dài 500mm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
11.9327
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
11.9327
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
11.9327
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ sắt kính, hoa sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
1049.8395
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ khung bao cửa đi, cửa sổ
491.05
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Trát cạnh cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
99.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
99.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sửa chữa, gia cố lại bông sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
561.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sửa chữa cửa đi, cửa sổ sắt bị hư mục
244.124
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ron kính cửa đi, cửa sổ hành lang
748.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ bị bong rộp trên bề mặt kim loại
609.0156
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 2 nước phủ
2030.052
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ, bông sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ
467.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ khóa cửa sắt cũ
32
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khoá cửa sắt mới
32
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,4mm (không bao gồm kính)
24.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,4mm (không bao gồm kính)
105.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở lùa, nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,4mm (không bao gồm kính)
9.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất, nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,4mm (không bao gồm kính)
27.985
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt kính cường lực trắng, dày 5mm vào cửa đi, cửa sổ
174.564
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt khóa cửa tay nắm
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
509.859
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
509.859
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ tường gạch nhà vệ sinh
13.3566
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
108.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.45
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.25
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.38
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt co, lơi nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn d=27mm
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second