Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:27 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Taking care of trees in 2025 in Ben Luc town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Taking care of trees in 2025 in Ben Luc town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City construction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500150347_2504281514
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:17
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Bến Lức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 28/04/2025
to
10:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
2 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Nam Hải Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
3 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Kiến Trúc Xây Dựng Nguyễn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An
5 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Kiến Trúc Xây Dựng Nguyễn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Nguyễn Văn Nhâm
68
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
2
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Phan Văn Mảng
285
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
3
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Nguyễn Văn Tiếp
72
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
4
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Trước Trung tâm văn hóa huyện và Đền Luật sư Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
12
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
5
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Bà Chánh Thâu
29
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
6
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
47
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
7
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Nguyễn Minh Trung
26
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
8
Công viên ngã 5 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng, cỏ đậu
330
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công viên ngã 5 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
365 ngày
10
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình
72
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công viên ngã 5 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
365 ngày
11
Công viên ngã tư Long Kim
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng bồn viền cây lá màu
83
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công viên ngã tư Long Kim
365 ngày
13
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ nhung
647
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công viên ngã tư Long Kim
365 ngày
14
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình
99
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công viên ngã tư Long Kim
365 ngày
15
Khuôn viên trước UBND thị trấn Bến Lức
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng bồn viền cây lá màu
36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khuôn viên trước UBND thị trấn Bến Lức
365 ngày
17
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng, cỏ đậu
71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khuôn viên trước UBND thị trấn Bến Lức
365 ngày
18
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình
3
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khuôn viên trước UBND thị trấn Bến Lức
365 ngày
19
Chăm sóc cây cảnh trồng chậu
4
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khuôn viên trước UBND thị trấn Bến Lức
365 ngày
20
Đường Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng, cỏ đậu
664
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đường Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
365 ngày
22
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng bồn viền cây lá màu
866
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đường Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
365 ngày
23
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình
285
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đường Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
365 ngày
24
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng bồn, viền cây lá màu
115
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
365 ngày
26
Chăm sóc cây cảnh công viên
114
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
365 ngày
27
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng, cỏ đậu
2864
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
365 ngày
28
Chăm sóc cây cảnh trồng chậu
3
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
365 ngày
29
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa, cây cảnh tạo hình
65
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây xanh Khuôn Viên (Mũi Tàu - Bến Đá)
365 ngày
30
Đường Nguyễn Văn Tiếp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Chăm sóc cây cảnh ra hoa và cây cảnh tạo hình
332
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đường Nguyễn Văn Tiếp
365 ngày
32
Chăm sóc, bảo dưỡng cỏ lá gừng, cỏ đậu
1139
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đường Nguyễn Văn Tiếp
365 ngày
33
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Mai Thị Non
85
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
35
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: KDC Mai Thị Non
168
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
36
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Nguyễn Văn Siêu
165
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
37
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Võ Công Tồn
141
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
38
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực
284
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
39
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực
180
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
40
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Đường Nguyễn Văn Tuôi
224
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
41
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 1: Khuôn viên trước Cổng Trường Mai Thị Non
21
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
42
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Lê Văn Vịnh
68
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày
43
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát, cây loại 2: Đường Phạm Văn Ngũ
50
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chăm sóc cây bóng mát đường phố (sau 2 năm)
365 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 150 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.30%, Construction 56.63%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 14.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,689,360,416 VND, in which the total winning value is: 228,451,221,217 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second