Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:32 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Kindergarten at Lý Thạnh commune, Lap Thach district. Category: 2 -storey classroom house, garden and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Kindergarten at Lý Thạnh commune, Lap Thach district. Category: 2 -storey classroom house, garden and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500176884_2504272249
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 28/04/2025
to
07:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Anh Toàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đông Đức Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy mài (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
10
Máy trộn vữa (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
11
Máy đào xúc (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
12
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bình chân kim thu sét
9
cái
2
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
9
cọc
3
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
90
m
4
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =16mm
52
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, ĐK ≤27mm
90
m
6
Cọc đỡ dây thu sét f10, L=150 mm
60
cọc
7
Bu lông, đai ốc vành đệm M12x25, kẹp kiểm tra
3
bộ
8
Que hàn
2.84
kg
9
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
20.8
1m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
20.8
m3
11
Hạng mục: Sân vườn
12
Chặt hạ cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
17
cây
13
Phá dỡ kết cấusân bê tông
14.5
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
14.5
m3
15
Đắp đất nền sân độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.298
100m3
16
Mua đất đắp nền
572.064
m3
17
Đắp cát nền sân, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.445
100m3
18
Lớp vải bạt xác rắn
2768
m2
19
Bê tông nền sân M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
260.9
m3
20
Lát gạch Terrazoo 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2609
m2
21
Bê tông nền sân, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
31.8
m3
22
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
7.773
1m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.591
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.052
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.004
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.2
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.788
m2
28
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.656
m3
29
Bó vỉa bồn hoa bằng đá tự nhiên mài vát cạnh 100x18x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72
m
30
Đất màu trồng cây
3.605
m3
31
Trồng mới và chăm sóc cây bàng Đài Loan (Đường kính thân: 10-12cm)
10
cây
32
Đào móng khung, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.384
1m3
33
Đào móng nền sân khấu - Cấp đất II
10.056
1m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.48
m3
35
Vận chuyển thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
0.07
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng khung, móng nền, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.272
m3
37
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.464
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.722
m3
39
Đắp cát nền sân khấu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.671
100m3
40
Bê tông nền sân khấu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.463
m3
41
Lát gạch đỏ Cotto kích thước gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PC30
62.04
m2
42
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.76
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.6
m2
44
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
22.8
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.8
m2
46
Bê tông móng khung, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.672
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
48
Sản xuất khung thép bằng thép ống mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.234
tấn
49
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.234
tấn
50
Đào móng băng b- Cấp đất II
1.536
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second