Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:50 28/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, embellishing roads and infrastructure system T5 village, Nam Hong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan to implement the project: Renovating, embellishing roads and infrastructure systems T5 Village, Nam Hong Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500175322_2504281544
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 28/04/2025
to
09:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ thương mại HTB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng - Xã Đức Hoà - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN GIA HUY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 24, ngõ 2, đường Linh An, thôn Yên Sào - Xã Xuân Giang - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ thương mại HTB E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng - Xã Đức Hoà - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ TƯ VẤN GIA HUY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 24, ngõ 2, đường Linh An, thôn Yên Sào - Xã Xuân Giang - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 DUC KHANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, preparing technical reports Xóm Thượng - Xã Uy Nỗ - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NY CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting in verification of BVTC design-mathematical Số 92, ngõ 42, phố Triều Khúc, - Phường Thanh Xuân Nam - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Đông Anh Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Số 68, đường Cao Lỗ, thị trấn Đông Anh, huyện Đông Anh, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy lu: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
710.835
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
194.968
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
9.058
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (tiếp 4km)
9.058
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km (tiếp 5km)
9.058
100m3/1km
7
Phần nền đường
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (tính 90%)
1.282
100m3
9
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (tính 10%)
14.242
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.424
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (tiếp 4km)
1.424
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (tiếp 5km)
1.424
100m3/1km
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
6.628
100m3
14
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
30.575
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
30.575
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
5.268
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 6km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
5.268
100tấn
18
Phần bó vỉa
19
Rải lớp nilông lót móng
5.232
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
6.589
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
86.555
m3
22
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn giả đá, bó vỉa thẳng 15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 100
1860.55
m
23
Mua tấm đan rãnh bê tông giả đá mác 300, kích thước 50x20x5cm
2015.62
tấm
24
Lát đan rãnh bê tông giả đá, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
201.562
m2
25
Phần hè đường
26
Rải lớp nilông lót móng
2.321
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
18.569
m3
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
232.11
m2
29
Lát gạch bê tông giả đá mác 250, kích thước 300x300x45mm.
232.11
m2
30
Phần tường kè xây gạch
31
Đục nhám bề mặt đường hiện trạng tạo liên kết tường mới
20.24
m2
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường kè gạch, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.096
m3
33
Phần ô bồn cây
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng ô bồn cây, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.52
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng ô bồn cây
0.052
100m2
36
Mua bó bồn cây bê tông giả đá mác 300, kích thước 10x15x140cm
20
cái
37
Lắp đặt bó bồn cây
28
m
38
Phần hệ thống thoát nước
39
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng để thi công hệ thống thoát nước
2.4
10m
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.28
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.053
100m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km (tiếp 4km)
0.053
100m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km (tiếp 5km)
0.053
100m3/1km
44
Đào rãnh thoát nước + hố ga, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (tính 90%)
23.353
100m3
45
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (tính 10%)
214.675
m3
46
Đào móng hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II (tính 10%)
44.814
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
25.948
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (tiếp 4km)
25.948
100m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (tiếp 5km)
25.948
100m3/1km
50
Đắp cát hố móng rãnh + hố ga bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.336
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Hồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 128 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.19%, Consulting 4.81%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 539,710,406,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 536,341,664,887 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second