Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:50 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading electric lighting system for service land, resettlement and auction of LUBs of Chuom Chuom, Luong Cau village, Son Loi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading electric lighting systems for service land, resettlement and auction of LURCs, Chuom Chuom, Luong Cau village, Son Loi commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500176874_2504290859
Approval date
29/04/2025 09:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 29/04/2025
to
08:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SDC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số NP6-4, KĐT Nam Đầm Vạc, đường Lý Nam Đế, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Phát 288 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lai Sơn, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị The appraisal agency reports on technical and economic reports Thị trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy khoan ngầm có định hướng Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
31.36
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.2544
100m2
3
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp III
0.0627
100m3
4
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP
5
Đào rãnh cáp, đất cấp III
348.04
m3
6
Đắp cát rãnh cáp, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2679
100m3
7
Đắp đất rãnh cáp, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2001
100m3
8
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm bằng dải lưới nilong 0,25m
1243
m
9
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI
10
Đào + đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95, đất cấp III
12
m3
11
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
24
cọc
12
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =10mm
52
m
13
MÓNG CỘT LY TÂM M1
14
Đào móng, đất cấp III
10.8
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.9
m3
16
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
7.74
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng
0.36
100m2
18
MÓNG CỘT LY TÂM M3
19
Đào móng, đất cấp III
10.368
1m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.72
m3
21
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
7.6
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.2592
100m2
23
CỘT BÊ TÔNG LY TÂM
24
Mua + lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm NPC.I-8,5-190-4,3
17
cột
25
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI RLL
26
Đào + đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95, đất cấp III
10.08
m3
27
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
6
cọc
28
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
25.5
m
29
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
18
m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
6
m
31
Dây nhôm bọc PVC-AV50
1.8
m
32
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
3
cái
33
Ghíp nhôm 2 bu lông a25-150
3
cái
34
Đai thép+khóa đai cột đơn
9
bộ
35
LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ CHIẾU SÁNG
36
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x25mm2
0.49
km/dây
37
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn Al/XLPE-0,6/1 kv 4x25mm2
490
m
38
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
0.4
100m
39
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
16
bộ
40
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
16
1 cần đèn
41
Ghíp 2 Bulong 16-95 dây lên đèn
32
cái
42
Bịt đầu cáp
12
cái
43
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x16-95
28
cái
44
Móc giữ cáp MGC-16
28
cái
45
CỔ DỀ BẮT CÁP CỘT ĐƠN CD-1
46
Thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
48.24
kg
47
Lắp cổ dề; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
12
công/bộ
48
CỔ DỀ BẮT CÁP CỘT ĐÚP CD-2
49
Thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
20.56
kg
50
Lắp cổ dề; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
4
công/bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second