Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:35 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding Lien Lien roads in Bao Nang hamlet, his village, Liu Bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Expanding Lien Lien roads in Bao Nang, Vang Village, Luu Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Program of New Rural Construction and other legal mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500178396_2504290955
Approval date
29/04/2025 10:31
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Trại Cau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 29/04/2025
to
15:15 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates tổ 7, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại 628 VN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates tổ 6, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê rông – hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông - đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy đào – dung tích gầu 0,4m3 (hoặc công suất ≥55kW)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
9.3576
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
6.9582
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.3729
100m3
5
Cắt khe bê tông
118.107
10m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
41.97
m3
7
Xúc bê tông vỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.4197
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đá, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
0.4197
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
8.3314
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
5.9482
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp III
1.0263
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
6.9745
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
51.707
100m2
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường
14.4038
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
930.73
m3
17
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
1066
m
18
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
106.6
10m
19
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
20
Lắp đặt cột biển báo đảm bảo giao thông loại cột sắt ống D60 mm
144
Cái
21
Chế tạo Biển báo đoạn đường đang thi công ( Số hiệu I.440) Lắp ở hai đầu đoạn thi công
32
Cái
22
Chế tạo Biển báo I.441a " Phía trước cồng trình đang thi công" Lắp đặt trước đoạn thi công 500m
32
Cái
23
Chế tạo Biển báo I.441b " Phía trước công trình đang thi công" Lắp đặt trước đoạn thi công 100m
16
Cái
24
Chế tạo Biển báo I.441c " Phía trước cồng trình đang thi công" Lắp đặt trước đoạn thi công 50m
16
Cái
25
Chế tạo biển báo tốc độ tối đa cho phép ( Số hiệu P.127) Lắp dưới biển I.441b và I.441c
32
Cái
26
Chế tạo biển báo nhường đường cho xe ngược chiều ( Số hiệu P.132) Lắp dưới biển I.441b và I.441c
32
Cái
27
Chế tạo Biển báo đường hẹp( Số hiệu W.203) Lắp dưới biển I.441b và I.441c
32
Cái
28
Mua chắn di động ( Bao gồm rào chắn biển bảo W.245a, biển báo R.302, biển báo W.227)
16
Cái
29
Làm rào chắn di động bằng cọc tre đế bê tông, trên băng vải báo hiệu
64
m
30
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
21
Công
31
Mua và lắp đèn chớp báo hiệu
224
Cái
32
Mua và lắp đèn chiếu sáng về đêm
160
Cái
33
Chế tạo Biển báo hết hạn chế tốc độ ( Số hiệu DP.134)
32
Cái
34
THUẾ TÀI NGUYÊN, PHÍ MÔI TRƯỜNG
35
Chi phí bảo vệ môi trường đất phần đất tận dụng đắp
1185.39
m3
36
Chi phí bảo vệ môi trường đất và vật liệu không tận thu
757.71
m3
37
Chi phí thuế tài nguyên đất tận thu (Đất khai thác và đắp tại công trình)
1185.39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second