Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:04 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the route of T5 T5 village, Tang My village, Nam Hong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the route of T5 T5 village, Tang My village, Nam Hong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500177443_2504291151
Approval date
29/04/2025 14:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 29/04/2025
to
15:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng Nhật Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nam, thôn Thượng Phúc, Xã Bắc Hồng, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư Bắc Hà Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Hồ Xuân Hương, Khu đô thị Hùng Vương - Tiền Châu, Phường Hùng Vương, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
3 Nhà thầu tham dự độc lập với nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thực hiện hợp đồng Consulting on contract performance, testing
4 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1C Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUC XANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 117, Tổ 11, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 VIET ROAD AND BRIDGE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1C Khu tập thể Tổng cục 2, Phường Cổ Nhuế 2, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
7 TRUC XANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 117, Tổ 11, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
8 Nhà thầu tư vấn quản lý dự án gói thầu này Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
2
Máy đào (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp (Có đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)).
1
6
Máy tưới nhựa đường/Thiết bị tưới nhựa (Có đăng điểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; có giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ
3
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
31.32
10m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
16.323
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
146.907
m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.469
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải
8
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.6323
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.6323
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.6323
100m3
11
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
120.73
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
13
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.2073
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.2073
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.2073
100m3/1km
16
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.889
100m3
17
Rải vải nilong chống mất nước
8.163
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
141.93
m3
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
7.092
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
7.092
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
0.103
100m2
22
Vận chuyển bê tông
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.23
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển tiếp theo
1.23
100tấn
25
Bó vỉa, đan rãnh
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè
1.338
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
23.014
m3
28
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng bó vỉa BTXM M300 vân đá KT15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
535.2
m
29
Lát đan rãnh nền đường bằng tấm đan rãnh BTXM M250 vân đá 20x50x5cm, vữa XM mác 100
107.04
m2
30
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Phá dỡ rãnh hiện trạng
32
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.288
100m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải
34
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.288
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.288
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.288
100m3
37
Xây mới rãnh thoát nước
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
10.321
100m3
39
Vận chuyển
40
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
10.321
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
10.321
100m3/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
10.321
100m3/1km
43
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.313
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
27.668
m3
45
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
4.059
100m2
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè
0.851
100m2
47
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.434
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
63.512
m3
49
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.016
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
49.067
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Hồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 128 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.19%, Consulting 4.81%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 539,710,406,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 536,341,664,887 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second