Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:56 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Rang Dong Kindergarten 11A
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the repair of Rang Dong 11A Kindergarten
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500172951_2504281458
Approval date
28/04/2025 15:11
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Rạng Đông 11A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 29/04/2025
to
09:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LONG INVESTMENT BROKER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 81 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Máy cắt sắt. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy tời. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.52
m2
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích
14.4
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.6552
m3
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
19.8687
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
48.3
m2
7
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng lót nền gạch
48.3
m2
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng láng tạo dốc
48.3
m2
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
23
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: phểu thu, vòi xịt, dây cấp nước...)
69
bộ
11
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.8512
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.8512
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.8512
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (7 km tiếp theo)
3.8512
m3
15
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.6552
m3
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
6.552
m2
18
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh tầng 2 sika topseal 107, 3 kg/m2
51.32
m2
19
Láng nền vữa tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
48.3
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, gạch men nhám kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
48.3
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, cột tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
19.8687
m2
22
Lắp dựng cửa WC khung nhôm (tận dụng)
15.52
m2
23
Vách nhôm WC trong nhà (tận dụng)
14.4
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột bị thấm (tính 50% diện tích sơn)
118.3629
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích sơn trần trong nhà)
82.28
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích sơn)
94.7549
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào hộp gen ngoài nhà
30.16
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần trong nhà (tính 50% diện tích sơn trần trong nhà)
82.28
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
354.0698
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.16
m2
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tận dụng)
23
bộ
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn, đường kính 100mm
12
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
9
bộ
34
Lắp đặt dây cấp nước bồn cầu
10
bộ
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 21mm
0.4
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.64
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.4
100m
38
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 27mm
40
cái
39
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính co 42mm
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê D27x21mm
32
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống 90mm cho hộp gen
0.312
100m
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm hộp gen
6
cái
43
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ MÁI
44
Đục tẩy, vệ sinh bề mặt đáy, thành sênô bê tông
468.968
m2
45
Quét chống thấm sàn và thành sênô mái bằng siaktop seal 107 (Định mức: 1,5kg/m2/lớp)
468.968
m2
46
Quét hỗn hợp kết nối (sika latex/sika latex TH/xi măng=1:1:4). Định mức sika 0,25 lít/m2
468.968
m2
47
Trát láng lớp vữa bảo vệ bằng hỗn hợp (Xi măng:Cát = 1:3; Sika latex/Sika latex TH:Nước = 1:3) dày 2cm (Định mức Sika: 1,5 lít/m2)
468.968
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt thành, trần sê nô (tính 50% diện tích sơn)
236.915
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần sê nô ngoài nhà (tính 50% diện tích sơn trần thành sê nô)
236.915
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
473.83
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second