Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:21 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating leachate reservoirs at Phuoc Hiep - Cu Chi solid waste treatment site
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of the project "Improving leachate reservoirs at Phuoc Hiep - Cu Chi solid waste treatment site"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment and development capital of Ho Chi Minh City Urban Environment Company Limited
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500181581_2504291506
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:23
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 29/04/2025
to
16:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH KHOI CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 22/29, Lữ Gia, Phường 15, Quận 11, Tp.HCM
2 Technology Center for Water and Environment Research. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 551/35 Đoàn Văn Bơ, Phường 13, Quận 4, Tp.HCM
3 Technology Center for Water and Environment Research. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 551/35 Đoàn Văn Bơ, Phường 13, Quận 4, Tp.HCM
4 THANH KHOI CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 22/29, Lữ Gia, Phường 15, Quận 11, Tp.HCM
5 Technology Center for Water and Environment Research. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 551/35 Đoàn Văn Bơ, Phường 13, Quận 4, Tp.HCM
6 THANH KHOI CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 22/29, Lữ Gia, Phường 15, Quận 11, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
8
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
3
3
Máy hàn nhiệt ống HDPE
2
4
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10T
4
6
Máy hàn đùn
2
7
Máy hàn kép
2
8
Máy kéo xách tay - lực kéo ≥1200 N
1
9
Bơm không khí chạy bằng mô tơ áp suất ≥275 kPa
1
10
Bơm chân không
1
11
Máy khuếch đại điện áp ≥ 35 kV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng công trình trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8m3 (2tấm/máy*3m*5m*0,012m*7850kg/m3, hao phí 1.5%/tháng (26ca)) ( Theo định mức hao phí tính bằng 1.5%)
370.781
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào rãnh neo bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
4.475
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, K = 0,95
164.14
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
189.778
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE trơn, đường kính 250mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,6mm, đục lỗ nửa trên ống, đường kính D=10mm (Theo phương dọc ống, trên cùng 1 hàng, các lỗ được bố trí cách nhau 150mm, hai hàng lỗ đục liên tiếp nhau được bố trí so le)
8.18
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt co PE 45 độ, đường kính 250mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,6mm
57
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt tứ thông PE đường kính 250mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,6mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 450mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 17,2mm
0.6
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt Co PE 45 độ, đường kính 450mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 17,2mm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rãnh đá thu nước ngầm và thoát khí
294.48
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải tấm HDPE 1mm
237.902
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cường độ chịu kéo 24kN/m hoặc tương đương
258.761
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phần thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Máy bơm Diesel công suất 24 HP (bao gồm phụ kiện ống, thiết bị đi kèm)
3
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second