Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:15 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Quang Lang commune (main route: From Ba Ther's house, Binh Cau village to the new National Road.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the roads of Quang Lang commune (Main route: From Ba Ther's house, Binh Cau village to the new National Road.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the commune budget, support from superiors and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500174147_2504282029
Approval date
29/04/2025 14:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:06 29/04/2025
to
08:00 09/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
103.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng PVC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thái Thịnh Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông≥250l. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu≥9T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy hàn≥14kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy san≥110CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Xe tự đổ≥5T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi≥75CV. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm cóc≥70kg. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy rải BTN. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy tưới nhựa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy xúc≥0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Đầm dùi≥1,5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Đầm bàn≥1kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5kW. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường, thoát nước, ATGT
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
25
gốc cây
3
Trồng cây xanh
25
cây
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
5.8244
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.9789
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2199
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.6256
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.6256
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
6.9592
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.7732
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
4.202
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
1.9648
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
184.9396
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,7cm - Tuyến chính
147.1716
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4,7cm- Tuyến nhánh
21.9604
100m2
16
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh
178.8284
100m2
17
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
169.132
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
184.8996
100m2
19
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
38.7552
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
38.7552
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
38.7552
100tấn
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7355
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1839
100m3
24
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 50m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.3065
100m3
25
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch ziczac dày 5,3cm
306.47
m2
26
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
29
cái
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.875
m3
28
Cột biển báo D89
6
m
29
Biển báo tam giác: KT: 70x70x70 (mm)
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu trắng)
134.49
m2
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm (màu vàng)
54.7
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm (màu vàng)
245
m2
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8333
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cầu cẩu, bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
12.15
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.0232
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2623
100m2
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
18.73
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
93
cấu kiện
40
Nắp thăm thu kểt hợp CPS, KT: (1050x745)mm, Tài trọng 12,5 tấn (BS EN 124-5:2015)
93
cái
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
10.7
m3
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.135
m3
43
Đào xúc KL phá dỡ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.1814
100m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.835
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.835
m3
46
Vỉa hè
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
15.63
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.531
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
1.6649
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
15.675
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second