Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:39 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction house, garage and auxiliary items of Nam Viem Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction house, garage and auxiliary items of Nam Viem Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports, the ward budget and other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500184020_2505041611
Approval date
04/05/2025 16:20
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NAM VIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 05/05/2025
to
10:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
48.644.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million six hundred forty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và phát triển đô thị Thành Duy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Nam Viêm, TP Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DAI VIET PROJECT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Tiền Châu, phường Tiền Châu, TP Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 ông ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy uốn sắt
1
10
Máy mài
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh
2
Đào móng công trình đất cấp II
0.3716
100m3
3
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1413
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
4.2485
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng
0.108
100m2
6
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.164
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.6848
m3
8
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.0972
100m2
9
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0296
tấn
10
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.171
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6316
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2877
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.0956
100m3
14
Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.364
100m2
15
Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1014
tấn
16
Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2985
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông dầm móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.0036
m3
18
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1642
100m3
19
Bạt nilong chống mất nước
46.9
m2
20
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100
4.69
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột
0.2138
100m2
22
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0377
tấn
23
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1591
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3068
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm
0.3243
100m2
26
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0626
tấn
27
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2879
tấn
28
bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.669
m3
29
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.8156
100m2
30
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.8104
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.2017
m3
32
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0521
100m2
33
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0085
tấn
34
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.0165
tấn
35
bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2728
m3
36
Lắp đặt lanh tô
8
1 cấu kiện
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
2.0682
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
18.1318
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
105.429
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.128
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
46.9
m2
42
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
19.2
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.629
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.028
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75
47.34
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch lá nem chống nóng 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
70.1568
m2
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
76.8608
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, kt 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
109.6
m2
49
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
10.5165
m2
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở quay, kính trắng 6.38 ly(đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
4.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second