Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:56 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads and roads of the routes in Lang village, Lang village, Kim Long commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads and roads of the routes in Lang village, Lang village, Kim Long commune, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500187703_2505070854
Approval date
07/05/2025 13:47
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN KIM LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:51 07/05/2025
to
16:15 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
101.758.500 VND
Amount in words
One hundred one million seven hundred fifty eight thousand five hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Thương mại Phúc Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Phú Đa, huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.
3 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Tề Lỗ, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Tề Lỗ, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy lu
2
6
Máy rải
1
7
Máy nén khí
1
8
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
26.6
m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
201.6459
100m2
4
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
23.154
100m2
5
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
192.1913
100m2
6
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
201.6459
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second