Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:17 08/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading GTNT roads: The route from Bo Tinh junction to the tourist road of Van Axe commune, Lap Thach district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading GTNT roads: The route from Bo Tinh junction to the tourist road of Van Axe commune, Lap Thach district (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
state budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500188459_2505080712
Approval date
08/05/2025 07:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Trục
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:15 08/05/2025
to
14:00 18/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VINAMAX Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Số nhà 56, Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Lập Thạch Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI BÌNH SƠN Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu HC 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí hoặc thổi khí. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phun tưới nhựa đường hoặc thiết bị tưới nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
11
- Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền đường
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ
62.14
m3
4
Đào xúc phế thải - Cấp đất IV
0.6214
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.6214
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất không thích hợp - Cấp đất II
11.5939
100m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
7.8735
100m3
8
Đào khuôn - Cấp đất II
15.8745
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
35.3419
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
47.5025
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
16.9078
100m3
12
Mua đất để đắp K95
64.9502
100m3
13
Mua đất để đắp K98
23.7318
100m3
14
Mặt đường
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
5.4107
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
10.837
100m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh loại 100/100km/m
9.65
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
116.7389
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
10.2956
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
127.0345
100m2
21
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
1.3353
100m2
22
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
22.016
100tấn
23
THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Phá dỡ mương B=0.4m hiện trạng
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch thân rãnh
33.05
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng rãnh
24.79
m3
27
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
188
1cấu kiện
28
Đào xúc phế thải - Cấp đất IV
0.6288
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.6288
100m3
30
Xây mới mương B=0.4m
31
Đào đất xây rãnh - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đất)
5.7707
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
84.92
m3
33
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
169.84
m3
34
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
772
m2
35
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
127.38
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.895
100m2
37
Bê tông mũ rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
83.96
m3
38
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
9.65
100m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
66.24
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D8
5.5274
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D12
2.9293
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
3.5328
100m2
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan
868
1cấu kiện
44
Tấm chắn rác bằng compossit KT: (430x860) khung KT:(530*960) tải trọng 25 tấn
97
bộ
45
Lắp đặt tấm chắn rác
97
1cấu kiện
46
Thép khung V50x50x5mm
1241.6
Kg
47
Thép bản góc V50x50x5mm
48.5
Kg
48
Thép neo D12
86.14
Kg
49
Cống ngang
50
Cắt mặt đường
0.6586
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Trục as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.55%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.54%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,977,658,836 VND, in which the total winning value is: 88,904,857,275 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second