Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:23 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Thien Thuat Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the repair of Nguyen Thien Thuat Primary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500173127_2505071544
Approval date
07/05/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIÊU HỌC NGUYỄN THIỆN THUẬT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:19 08/05/2025
to
09:00 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LONG INVESTMENT BROKER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 81 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cường Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96/18 Phạm Đăng Giảng, Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
4
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Máy cắt sắt. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
7
Máy tời. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
8
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC CẢI TẠO CỔNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa cổng bằng thủ công
16.64
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột cổng
35.9358
m2
4
Đắp gờ chỉ phào đơn tường trụ cổng, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
13.856
m
5
Công tác ốp gạch giã đá vào tường, trụ cổng gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
35.9358
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
2.217
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.929
m2
8
Cung cấp Lắp dựng cửa cổng sắt bao gồm phụ kiện
16.64
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.1917
m2
10
ỐP GẠCH TƯỜNG RÀO MẶT TRƯỚC VÀ MẶT BÊN TRÁI
11
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, tường rào
89.6592
m2
12
Công tác ốp đá bóc xanh rêu 100x200 chân tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40 vào chân tường rào mặt ngoài
89.6592
m2
13
Sơn dầm, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.1209
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột hàng rào ngoài nhà
80.1209
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột hàng rào ngoài nhà
80.1209
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
168.389
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại 20% diện tích sơn song sắt hàng rào
33.6778
m2
18
ỐP GẠCH TƯỜNG CỘT HÀNH LANG TẦNG 1 & 2 KHU CẦU THANG
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
18.9589
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột hành lang trệt, cầu thang 1+2
246.4786
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
246.4786
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
391.0114
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột trong nhà (tính 20% DT sơn)
78.2023
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
78.2023
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
94.7769
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại 10% diện tích sơn
9.4777
m2
27
SƠN NƯỚC MẶT BÊN PHẢI & MẶT SAU TƯỜNG TRƯỜNG HỌC
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
889.5339
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, sê nô ngoài nhà (tính 20% diện tích sơn)
177.9068
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột, thành sê nô ngoài nhà
177.9068
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m, sơn tường ngoài (tính 50%)
4.4816
100m2
32
CÔNG TÁC VẬN CHUYỂN PHẾ THẢI
33
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.2317
m3
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.2317
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.2317
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (7 km tiếp theo)
5.2317
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second