Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:24 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads to kindergarten by Nhan, Nhan My commune, Tan Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and upgrading roads to preschools by Nhan, Nhan My commune, Tan Lac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources from 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500190302_2505080910
Approval date
08/05/2025 09:13
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nhân Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 08/05/2025
to
16:15 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Anh Minh Hoà Bình Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17 ngõ 41 đường Hữu Nghị, tổ 7, Phường Hữu Nghị, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Nhật Minh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 111, đường Bà Đà, tổ 2, Phường Hữu Nghị, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy hàn ≥23kW, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy lu≥10T, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy xúc đào≥0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp I
0.57
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km , đất cấp I
0.57
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp III
2.298
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1 km , đất cấp III
2.298
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp IV
0.185
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km , đất cấp IV
0.185
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp III
2.322
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp III
2.298
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 1km
22.975
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 1km
22.975
10m3/1km
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG, AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.934
100m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
22.86
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
502.93
m3
15
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.87
100m2
16
Cắt khe co của đường bê tông
51.6
10m
17
Cắt khe dãn của đường bê tông
3.6
10m
18
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
3.615
100m
19
Làm khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
516
m
20
Làm khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
36
m
21
Làm khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
361.47
m
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
3
cái
23
THOÁT NƯỚC, TƯỜNG CHẮN
24
Xây rãnh BTCT (0,4x0,6)m
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.164
100m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.962
100m3
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.981
100m3
28
Phá đá gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.164
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.126
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.164
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km , đất cấp II
0.164
100m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp III
0.69
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km , đất cấp III
0.69
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp IV
0.981
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km , đất cấp IV
0.981
100m3/1km
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
44.902
m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
38.7
m3
38
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
125.13
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
11.954
100m2
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
2.339
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
4.804
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
4.434
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
3.283
tấn
44
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
430
cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1.0km
107.5
10 tấn/1km
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
430
cấu kiện
47
Cống thoát nước, Tường Chắn
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.375
100m3
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, đất cấp III
2.96
100m3
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.75
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second