Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:34 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Ich commune road, Lap Thach district. Route 1: From the head wharf to Thanh Nien road; Route 2: From Huu Huu to Thanh Nien Street (Dai Lu Village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dong Ich commune road, Lap Thach district. Route 1: From the head wharf to Thanh Nien road; Route 2: From Huu Huu to Thanh Nien Street (Dai Lu Village)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 15/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500193344_2505080957
Approval date
08/05/2025 14:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Ích, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 08/05/2025
to
16:30 15/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 15/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
68.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Xây dựng Tam Sơn Vĩnh Phúc Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Thôn Đình Tre, Xã Thái Hòa, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
13.0468
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất I
68.6675
1m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
13.7335
100m3
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
5.8112
100m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
30.585
1m3
7
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
22.7997
100m3
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
119.9985
1m3
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.143
1m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0272
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
30.1453
100m3
12
Mua + vận chuyển đất C3 đắp K95
7851.1733
m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.8711
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
54.5499
100m3
15
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
7.4547
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
8.7485
100m3
18
Lớp tạo phẳng bằng bao tải xác rắn
72.9041
100m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
1458.08
m3
20
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
21
Mua cấu kiện ống cống D300, M300 miệng loe
28
md
22
Mua đế cống D300, M200
56
cái
23
Vữa XM M75 chèn khe cống
24
khe
24
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 300mm
28
1 đoạn ống
25
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
56
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đồng Ích, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 247,683,746,891 VND, in which the total winning value is: 242,677,195,047 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second