Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 12/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the axis of Giao Thuy town, Giao Thuy district from Hoanh Nhi street to Le Thai To street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Upgrading to renovate the road of Giao Thuy town Giao Thuy from Hoanh Nhi street to Le Thai To street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other lawfully mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500189193_2505121443
Approval date
12/05/2025 14:46
Approval Authority
UBND Thị Trấn Giao Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 12/05/2025
to
16:30 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
131.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for technical design, cost estimate Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Mạc - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 1 ngõ 89 Lệ Mật - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
1
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0kW
1
8
Máy đào, thể tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
9
Máy ủi
1
10
Máy lu, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Vét bùn
1358.32
m3
4
Vét hữn cơ
153.05
m3
5
Đánh cấp, đất cấp I
40.16
m3
6
Đào đất cấp IV
294.31
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường rào gạch xây
72.59
m3
8
Phá dỡ cột tường rào BTCT
1.84
m3
9
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
1640.38
m3
10
Đào móng kè, TG, cống, TC
1826.72
m3
11
Đắp lề đất K90
1483.62
m3
12
Đắp đất móng kè K85
526.63
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình, K95
690.41
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường, K95
618.56
m3
15
Vận chuyển bùn đổ đi
1358.32
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp I đổ đi
193.21
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ đi
510.67
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV đổ đi
368.74
m3
19
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
20
Đắp cát nền đường K98
1312.04
m3
21
Làm móng đá thải
661.44
m3
22
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 24cm
1058.54
m3
23
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 15cm
663.83
m3
24
Tưới nhựa dính bám, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
4426.31
m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bêtông nhựa chặt C19 dày 7 cm
4426.31
m2
26
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí thi công
766.37
tấn
27
III. Vuốt BTN cảI tạo
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bêtông nhựa chặt C19 dày 7 cm
67.56
m2
29
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí thi công
11.7
tấn
30
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhựa đường pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
67.56
m2
31
IV. Vuốt BTXM:
32
BT lề đường M250, đá 2x4
1.93
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
1.26
m2
34
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
9.67
m2
35
Làm móng đá thải
0.37
m3
36
Cắt khe đường BT
97.4
m
37
V. Tường chắn đá xây
38
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất
60395
m
39
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
90.59
m3
40
Xây móng đá hộc xây VXMM100 dày <=60cm
543.56
m3
41
Xây tường đá hộc xây VXMM100 dày <=60cm, cao <=2m
763.08
m3
42
Giấy dầu 2 lớp tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường chèn khe lún
130.68
m2
43
ống nhựa UPVC D60 thoát nước
108
m
44
Lớp đá 1x2 làm tầng lọc ngược
3.24
m3
45
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
19.2
m2
46
VI. Lề gia cố
47
BT M200, đá 2x4, d=2-:-4
128.61
m3
48
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
384.16
m2
49
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
857.43
m2
50
Làm móng đá thải
128.61
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second