Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:18 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade classrooms and auxiliary items of Dinh Cao High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects to renovate, upgrade classrooms and auxiliary items of Dinh Cao High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget 2025 (funding for the District People's Committee assigned in Decision No. 4268/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500190168_2505081435
Approval date
13/05/2025 09:11
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Đình Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:16 13/05/2025
to
08:45 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG T&T Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thống Nhất - Xã Thủ Sỹ - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 10, Xích Đằng - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 10, Xích Đằng - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Huyên, Phường An Tảo, Tp Hưng Yên - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy khoan Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Cải tạo nâng cấp phòng học:
2
1. Nhà lớp học 1 tầng 4 phòng (Khu A):
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
41.28
m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
26.88
m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
14.4
m2
6
2. Nhà lớp học 2 tầng 10 phòng (Khu A):
7
Tháo dỡ thay thế bộ phụ kiện cửa cửa đi, cửa nhựa lõi thép (gồm cụm khóa, tay gạt, chốt cửa)
20
bộ
8
3. Nhà chức năng (Khu B):
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
56.7
m2
10
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
101.9
m
11
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
22.418
m2
12
Sơn má cửa 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.418
1m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
16.8
m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh, 4 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
39.9
m2
15
4. Nhà ngoại ngữ (Khu B):
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12
m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.28
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.72
m2
19
II. Các hạng mục phụ trợ:
20
1: Sân thể thao có mái che:
21
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
7.27
m3
22
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
6.104
m3
23
Đào xúc nền đất mặt sân bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.535
100m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
66.874
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
66.874
m3
26
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.813
m3
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (10% KL)
2.461
m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (90% KL)
0.221
100m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.326
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1.937
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.183
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.256
tấn
33
Cụm bu lông neo M20x550 gồm cả ê cu
96
cái
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
6.027
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.167
100m3
36
Đào đất móng băng bờ bo nền sân, đất cấp II
8.391
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.122
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1.956
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
4.706
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 25.
20.781
m2
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.525
100m3
42
Rải nilong chống mất nước bê tông xi măng
2.672
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
48.696
m3
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.789
tấn
45
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp
0.169
tấn
46
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.335
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
2.293
tấn
48
Gia công giằng cột, thép ống
0.351
tấn
49
Gia công giằng cột, thép tấm
0.076
tấn
50
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.427
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second