Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:25 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Factory, processing warehouse, raw drying yard for Yen Tri Agricultural Cooperative, Yen Tri Commune, Yen Thuy District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select construction contractors: Workshops, processing warehouses, raw drying yards for Yen Tri Agricultural Cooperative, Yen Tri Commune, Yen Thuy District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central capital implemented the national target program on new rural construction, reciprocal investment capital of the province and district and cooperative capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:35 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500203143_2505131013
Approval date
13/05/2025 10:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN TRỊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 13/05/2025
to
16:35 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng An Phú Group Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 287, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 6, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Lộc HB Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu phố An Bình, thị trấn Hàng Trạm, huyện Yên Thủy, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đào≥0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy khoan cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy trộn vữa, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy tờ hoặc vận thăng≥0,8T
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
1
12
Máy lu≥ 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN VỐN NGÂN SÁCH
2
NHÀ XƯỞNG, KHO CHẾ BIẾN
3
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
37.9139
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1026
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7627
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4057
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.4537
tấn
8
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
61.8816
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
69.0219
m3
10
Cửa đi nhôm định hình SHAL - Việt Pháp nhóm 4500 hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 mm ( gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp đặt)
32.595
m2
11
Cửa lùa nhôm định hình SHAL - Việt Pháp nhóm 2600 hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 mm ( gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp đặt)
16.2
m2
12
Vách kính cố định nhôm định hình SHAL - Việt Pháp nhóm 4400 hoặc tương đương, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 mm ( gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp đặt).
6.36
m2
13
Gia công cửa sắt bịt tôn lùa 2 cánh
0.3271
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
22.5
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.4824
m2
16
Cụm bánh xe
4
cái
17
Cụm dẫn hướng
4
cái
18
Tay nắm cửa kéo
2
cái
19
Khóa cửa
1
cái
20
Gia công thang sắt
1.7002
tấn
21
Lắp dựng thang sắt
1.7002
tấn
22
Bu lông M16
8
cái
23
Gia công lan can cầu thang bằng thép hộp
0.2228
tấn
24
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, dùng XM PCB40
27.236
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.7776
m2
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
16.8559
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
16.8559
tấn
28
Gia công dầm mái
22.884
tấn
29
Gia công giằng mái thép
1.7765
tấn
30
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
24.6605
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.2717
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.2717
tấn
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1606.2118
m2
34
Bu lông M20
971
Cái
35
Bu Lông M12
110
cái
36
Thi công trần thạch cao khung xương nổi 600x600
401.3371
m2
37
Lắp dựng tấm sàn C-Deck dày 0.9mm, chiều cao <= 16m
3.9984
100m2
38
Sơn tấm sàn DECK, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
399.84
m2
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
2.431
m3
40
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.6171
m3
41
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
42.3926
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0221
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2671
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0119
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0984
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.2339
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3426
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.1348
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0837
100m2
50
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.4ly
4.6805
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second