Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:02 14/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the roads and alleys in the west of Thai Binh village, Mai Lam commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the roads and alleys in the west of Thai Binh village, Mai Lam commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500207990_2505141944
Approval date
14/05/2025 20:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MAI LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:01 14/05/2025
to
10:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO VIET ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mạch Tràng, Xã Cổ Loa, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Pacific Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 39, Thị Trấn Đông Anh, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, Phù Lỗ, Sóc Sơn, Hà Nội
4 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, Phù Lỗ, Sóc Sơn, Hà Nội
6 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy uốn thép
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đầm các loại
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy lu tự hành
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
5. Bó vỉa, đan rãnh:
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.517
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
54.92
m3
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
234.462
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
157.424
m2
6
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng bó vỉa BTXM vân đá M250 KT15x15x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
1368.64
m
7
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng bó vỉa BTXM vân đá M300 KT26x18x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
393.86
m
8
Tấm đan rãnh BTXM vân đá M250 KT20x50x5cm
2737.28
tấm
9
Tấm đan rãnh BTXM vân đá M300 KT30x50x6cm
787.72
tấm
10
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
3525
cái
11
6. Bó hè:
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.463
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
6.246
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.469
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.447
m2
16
7. Vỉa hè:
17
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
4.462
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
44.621
m3
19
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch BTXM vân đá M300 KT300x300x50mm, vữa XM mác 75
446.21
m2
20
8. Bó gốc cây
21
Cắt đường thi công bó bồn cây
7.28
10m
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
25.48
m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.328
m3
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.029
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.255
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.255
100m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.255
100m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.032
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.032
100m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.032
100m3/1km
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.135
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
1.352
m3
33
Lắp đặt viên bó gốc cây BTXM M250 KT10x15x70cm
67.6
m
34
9. Cây xanh
35
Mua cây Giáng Hương (cao 4-6m, đường kính thân 10-15cm)
13
cây
36
Trồng, chăm sóc cây bóng mát D> 6cm
13
cây/lần
37
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng đường kính <= 6cm. Sử dụng máy bơm xăng 3CV (Duy trì 12 tháng)
13
cây/tháng
38
Bồi đất màu gốc cây
0.033
100m3
39
II. HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
40
1. Xử lý rãnh hiện trạng:
41
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng
467
cấu kiện
42
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
49
m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.51
100m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
151
cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.49
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.49
100m3/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.49
100m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.05
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.05
100m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 7km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.05
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second