Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:04 15/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the University road.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project renovation project.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital implemented the national target program on new rural construction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:25 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500208197_2505151542
Approval date
15/05/2025 16:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 15/05/2025
to
16:25 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:25 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tân Thịnh 89 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, ngõ 112, đường Đại lộ Thịnh Lang, tổ 15, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và TM Đức Duy Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ dân phố Lốt, Thị Trấn An Châu, Huyện Sơn Động, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy hàn, sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào≥ 0,8m3, sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy ủi, sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy lu≥ 8,5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông phủ bản, mối nối dầm bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 (TT09/TT-BXD)
3.208
m3
2
Bê tông mũ mố, cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.12
m3
3
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.5
m3
4
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10 đổ tại chỗ
0.1667
tấn
5
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=18 đổ tại chỗ
0.0358
tấn
6
Cốt thép bản cống, khớp nối D<10 mm
0.2026
tấn
7
Cốt thép dầm bản đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 18 mm
0.4231
tấn
8
Cốt thép ông cống đường kính <= 10 mm
0.3687
tấn
9
Ván khuôn mũ mố đổ tại chỗ
0.5491
100m2
10
Ván khuôn dầm bản dúc sẵn
35.18
m2
11
Ván khuôn ống cống bằng thép
0.691
100m2
12
Lắp dựng tấm bản cống đúc sẵn
35
cấu kiện
13
Chống thấm ống cống
37.7
m2
14
Mối nối ống cống D100
9
ống cống
15
Lắp đặt ống cống D100
10
cái
16
Hạng mục: Đảm bảo giao thông
17
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
Trọn gói
18
HẠNG MỤC VỐN DÂN GÓP (KHỐI LƯỢNG MANG TÍNH CHẤT THAM CHIẾU, NHÀ THẦU KHÔNG CHÀO GIÁ KHỐI LƯỢNG NÀY)
19
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công dọc tuyến
30
công
20
PhÁ rỡ tường bao
264
m3
21
Đất vườn (Theo QĐ số 01/QĐ-UBND ngày 01/01/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
807.5
m2
22
Đất ruừng sản xuất (Theo QĐ số 01/QĐ-UBND ngày 01/01/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
535.5
m2
23
Đất ao, đắp bờ không kiên cố (Theo QĐ số 01/QĐ-UBND ngày 01/01/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
433
m2
24
Cây keo đường kính <=15cm (Theo QĐ số 30/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/3/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
50
cây
25
Cây xoan đường kính <=30cm (Theo QĐ số 30/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/3/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
25
cây
26
Cây mít (Theo QĐ số 30/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/3/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
5
cây
27
Cây mía (Theo QĐ số 30/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/3/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
35
m
28
Ngô trồng đại trà (Theo QĐ số 30/QĐ-UBND ngày 12/3/2025 của UBND tỉnh Hoà Bình)
200
m2
29
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
30
Đào nền đường đất C2
0.5632
100m3
31
Đào nền đường đất C3
4.2243
100m3
32
Đào nền đường đất C4
0.8449
100m3
33
Đào rãnh dọc đất C3
0.6768
100m3
34
Đào rãnh dọc đất C4
0.1194
100m3
35
Đào khuôn đường đất C3
1.0509
100m3
36
Đào khuôn đường đất C4
0.1855
100m3
37
Đào bóc hữu cơ đất C1
1.1633
100m3
38
Đào cấp nền đường đất C2
1.2287
100m3
39
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
15.4428
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất C3 tận dụng để đắp nền cự ly <=300 m
9.7642
100m3
41
Đào xúc đất, đất C3
10.1052
100m3
42
Thuế tài nguyên (QĐ 30/2019-QĐ UBND tỉnh Hòa Bình ngày 13/8/2019)
1010.524
m3
43
Phí môi trường (NQ 46/2017 - NQ HĐND ngày 13/7/2017 của HĐND tỉnh Hòa Bình)
1010.524
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất C3 từ mỏ về đắp cự ly 1000m
10.1052
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi, cự ly <=1000 m
1.1044
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất C2 đổ đi, cự ly <=1000 m
1.8603
100m3
47
Móng đường CPĐD loại II (TT 09/TT-BXD)
4.7193
100m3
48
Rải lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng
32.544
100m2
49
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4, mác 250
585.7919
m3
50
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông (TT 09/TT-BXD)
3.2079
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,835,535,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,773,891,578 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second