Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:30 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of project bidding packages: renovating, upgrading sports courts and some auxiliary items of Thanh Minh Secondary School, Phu Tho Town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500209078_2505160820
Approval date
16/05/2025 09:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 16/05/2025
to
10:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACT VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, đường Hoà Phong, Phường Gia Cẩm, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
3 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
5 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 113, đường Nguyễn Du, Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Sơn Hà Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung, phường Gia Cẩm, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
3
Máy hàn: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
6
Máy nén khí: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Tài liệu kèm theo: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T: Tài liệu kèm theo: Giấy chứng nhận Đăng ký xe ô tô; (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3: Tài liệu kèm theo: Giấy chứng nhận Đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng/ Hóa đơn. (Kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu là thiết bị đi thuê, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.2305
m2
2
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
18.789
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
50.82
m2
4
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M50
75.54
m
5
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
49.88
m
6
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.2239
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2239
tấn
8
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2
0.7056
100m2
9
Công tác ốp đá granite vàng nhạt Bình Định
32.16
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
123.6795
m2
11
Gia công cổng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.267
tấn
12
Thép bản đục CNC dày 6mm
12.264
m2
13
Lắp dựng cánh cổng thép
0.8446
tấn
14
Sơn tĩnh điện
844.6
kg
15
Phụ kiện cánh cổng (khoá, bản lề)
1
bộ
16
Chữ inox màu vàng
2.2125
m2
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
2.04
100m2
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG CẢI TẠO KHU CỔNG CHÍNH
19
Cắt mạch bê tông sân trước khi phá dỡ
3.658
10m
20
Đắp cát công trình
2.94
m3
21
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.8
m3
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.98
100m2
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung và bê tông nhựa
0.1697
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.1697
100tấn
25
Tưới lớp dính bám CRS1, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.98
100m2
26
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
1.9321
m3
27
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.1739
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.4
m3
29
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.391
m3
30
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0972
tấn
31
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.1909
100m2
32
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 50
5.0967
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.8
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.24
m2
35
Công tác ốp đá ong xám KT300x150mm, vữa XM mác 75
15
m2
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE, đường kính ống 300mm
0.25
100m
37
Tấm rãnh Composite KT1000x400mm, chịu tải C>=25 tấn
19
tấm
38
Nắp hố ga Composite KT850x850mm, chịu tải 12,5 tấn, nắp mở D650mm
1
tấm
39
Lắp đặt tấm rãnh, nắp hố ga
20
1 cấu kiện
40
TƯỜNG RÀO
41
Đào móng băng- Cấp đất III
4.7533
m3
42
Đào móng- Cấp đất III
0.4278
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1584
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
4.3741
m3
45
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.7602
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2562
tấn
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.16
100m2
48
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
18.5473
m3
49
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50
7.5154
m3
50
Xây gạch rỗng không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
14.7178
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,117,759,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,998,835,488 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second