Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:02 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and maintaining facilities in some schools in the district in 2025 (Van Ho school point)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and maintaining facilities in some schools in the district 2025 (Van Ho school)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for maintenance, repair, upgrading, expansion and new construction of works in the investment project have built classrooms
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500209729_2505161054
Approval date
16/05/2025 10:57
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 16/05/2025
to
11:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyên Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 30, Ngõ 308B, Tổ 12, Phường Chiềng Lề, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn L
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hoàng Bách Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bản Nà Bó 1, Xã Mường Sang, Huyện Mộc Châu, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dưng huyện Vân Hồ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tiểu khu Sao Đỏ, xã Vân Hồ, huyện Vân Hồ,tỉnh Sơn La
4 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dưng huyện Vân Hồ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tiểu khu Sao Đỏ, xã Vân Hồ, huyện Vân Hồ,tỉnh Sơn La
5 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dưng huyện Vân Hồ E-HSDT assessment consulting tiểu khu Sao Đỏ, xã Vân Hồ, huyện Vân Hồ,tỉnh Sơn La
6 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dưng huyện Vân Hồ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tiểu khu Sao Đỏ, xã Vân Hồ, huyện Vân Hồ,tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích một gầu 0,4m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng 70 kg
1
7
máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
10
ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 90mm
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 90mm
6
cái
3
Chóp thông hơi
1
cái
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.092
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.03
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M100, PCB30
0.441
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M200, PCB30
0.6
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.072
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.02
100m2
10
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, M75
1.331
m3
11
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, PCB30, M200
0.4
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.038
tấn
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.02
100m2
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
cấu kiện
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
14.162
m2
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
14.162
m2
17
Đánh màu bằng xi măng nguyên chất
14.162
m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
2.88
m2
19
CẦU BTCT
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.456
100m3
21
Đệm đá dăm bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.123
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M200, PCB30
9.6
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M200, PCB30
22.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.16
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.448
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
20.36
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.093
100m2
28
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
3
rọ
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.295
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, M200, PCB30
4
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn đường kính <= 10mm
0.143
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn đường kính > 18mm
0.052
tấn
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.128
100m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.361
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, M200, PCB30
3.335
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.231
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.237
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.92
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.089
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.114
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.76
tấn
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.243
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.288
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.056
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.13
tấn
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.315
100m2
47
Lan can bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện
306.88
kg
48
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
7.288
m2
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.24
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.008
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 251 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.17%, Construction 70.50%, Consulting 9.67%, Non-consulting 2.00%, Mixed 0.66%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,243,521,052,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,197,017,624,659 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second