Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:37 16/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Dong Than village (the section from the cultural house to Ms. Hoai Viet's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects to renovate and upgrade Dong Than village roads (section from cultural house to Ms. Hoai Viet's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500211769_2505161534
Approval date
16/05/2025 15:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Than
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 16/05/2025
to
15:30 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Minh Hưng Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 PHONGCHAU ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Yên Tập - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy xúc (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
11
Máy lu rung (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
12
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
16.18
m3
2
Ván khuôn thép móng
0.5874
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
24.27
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
64.31
m3
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
221.32
m2
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
1.36
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
1.5307
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.783
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
13.64
m3
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
58
cấu kiện
11
Nắp ga gang, composite KT: 1045*745 mm (tải trọng 25 tấn ngăn mùi)
58
cái
12
Thoát nước dọc
13
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
28.5
100m
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
83.87
m3
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép thân rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
41.9044
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
51.1808
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
287.89
m3
18
Lắp đặt rãnh BTCT U400x700
1454
1 đoạn rãnh
19
Nối rãnh BTCT U400x700 bằng phương pháp xảm
1376
mối nối
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
18.9692
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
8.2178
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
9.2543
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
123.58
m3
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2874
cấu kiện
25
Kè đá hộc
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
32.6081
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.54
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
19.13
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
46.0711
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
36.4557
m3
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
7.29
m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 100mm
0.07
100m
33
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0045
100m3
34
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu lọc ngược KT
0.0175
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép D<= 10mm
0.0091
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0476
100m2
37
Bê tông giằng. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
0.34
m3
38
Sơn gờ an toàn màu đỏ, trắng
6.46
1m2
39
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
0.5833
100m
40
Gia cố phên nứa B=0,8m
5.6
m2
41
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.133
100m3
42
Bơm nước thi công
2
ca
43
Đường giao thông
44
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
2.9865
100m3
45
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công, Cấp đất I (10% KL)
33.183
m3
46
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
27.682
100m3
47
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, Cấp đất II (10%KL)
307.578
m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
932.58
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
55.24
m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 ( đất tận dụng)
7.0724
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second