Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:21 19/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Cao Phong commune, Song Lo district. Line of Chicken Patriarch to Son Phuc
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Cao Phong commune, Song Lo district. Line of Chicken Patriarch to Son Phuc
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500210442_2505190953
Approval date
19/05/2025 10:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 19/05/2025
to
16:00 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấy và xây dựng Duy Toàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Sông Lô Valuation consulting huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải thảm BTN
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.8052
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển
23.25
m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất I
3.5145
1m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.6678
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.7029
100m3
8
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.478
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.6463
100m3
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0113
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
2.1356
100m3
12
Mua đất đắp K95 đất đắp nền
4.4536
100m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.2572
100m3
14
Mặt đường
15
Đắp nền móng công trình
21.486
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
1.9475
100m3
17
Lớp bạt lót chống thấm xi măng
446.77
m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.2079
100m2
19
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
92.3516
m3
20
Rải lưới thủy tinh toàn bộ mặt đường cũ và cạp mở rộng
56.8061
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
56.8061
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
37.4921
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
19.314
100m2
24
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
8.4487
100tấn
25
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.45
1m3
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.306
m3
28
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
3
Biển
29
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi88 dày 3mm
9.15
md
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
3
cái
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
106.12
m2
32
Hệ thống thoát nước dọc B30, B40, B50:
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.264
1m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.0426
100m3
35
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.4992
100m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.864
m3
37
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
120
1cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.1706
100m3
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
9
1m3
40
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.09
100m3
41
Đắp nền móng công trình
5.46
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.42
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.38
m3
44
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.48
m3
45
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84
m2
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.4182
100m2
47
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.7302
m3
48
Vị trí thay tấm đan:
49
Mua tấm đan Composite đạy vị trí thoát nước tải trọng 25T
26
bộ
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤50kg
26
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second