Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:11 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of soccer field Nguyen Trung Ngan High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of soccer field Nguyen Trung Ngan High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (irregular spending source in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500214959_2505181509
Approval date
19/05/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Trung Ngạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 19/05/2025
to
09:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.877.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred seventy seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy Lu
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
9.713
m3
2
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót móng
0.142
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.396
m3
4
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung XMCL, VXM mác 75
5.368
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, dày 1,5cm, VXM mác 75
59.64
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.4
m2
7
Tấm Song chắn rác 300x1000mm Composit tải trọng 1,5 tấn
142
cấu kiện
8
Lắp đặt Song chắn rác 300x1000mm Composit
142
cấu kiện
9
Ống nhựa C2 D90mm
0.55
100m
10
Đắp đất chân móng bằng thủ công
3.238
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
0.497
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.069
100m3
13
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
26.72
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.863
100m3
15
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
46.583
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.889
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.378
100m3
18
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh mặt bằng
6
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second