Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Deploying infrastructure for the central Mobifone network center hires optical transmission to connect Metro network buttons to maintain Mobifone service to serve customers in Dak Nong province; District area: Tuy Duc - Dak Song - Dak Glong - Gia Nghia - Dak Nong Telecommunications in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Deploying infrastructure for the central MobiFone network center to hire optical transmission to connect Metro network buttons to maintain Mobifone service to serve customers in Dak Nong province; District area: Tuy Duc - Dak Song - Dak Glong - Gia Nghia - Dak Nong Telecommunications in 2024
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation capital Fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500215959_2505191533
Approval date
19/05/2025 16:06
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Đăk Nông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 19/05/2025
to
14:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANANG TELECOMMUNICATION AND INFORMATIC DESIGN JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 40 Lê Lợi- Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng, VN

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần kéo cáp quang treo cột
1
HM
2
Thu hồi cáp quang treo không đo thử, loại cáp <=24FO
13.76
km
3
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp ≤ 12 sợi (cáp kéo mới)
0.05
km
4
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp ≤ 24 sợi (cáp kéo mới)
1.645
km
5
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <=12FO (cáp kéo mới)
4.3195
km
6
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <=24FO (cáp kéo mới)
47.0645
km
7
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp <=24FO (cáp treo trên cột điện lực có rọ)
2.27
km
8
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp ≤ 24 sợi (cáp ADSS kéo mới)
5.32
km
9
Phần sản xuất block cột sắt 6m
1
HM
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.0735
m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.213
m3
12
Lắp đặt phụ kiện treo cáp, lắp đặt ống và lắp dựng cột mới
1
HM
13
Đào đất rãnh cáp, hố ga R<=3m S<=2m, đất C III (đào lắp dựng cột BT)
31.425
m3
14
Trang bị cột bê tông 7m đơn mới (7.A-V-95.I)
43
cột
15
Trang bị cột bê tông 7m đôi mới (7.A-V-95.I)
1
cột
16
Lắp dựng cột sắt đơn loại 6m. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công
21
cột
17
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đôi 7m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp, dựng bằng thủ công (cột trồng mới)
1
cột
18
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7m đến 8m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
23
cột
19
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
20
cột
20
Chỉnh nghiêng cột bê tông đơn loại 7m đến 8m, (50% nhân công trồng mới cột đơn)
1
cột
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.851
m3
22
Nối cột sắt đơn bằng sắt nối L, loại sắt nối dài 2,45 m
5
thanh
23
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên cột có sẵn, cột Bưu điện
499
cột
24
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn, cột EVN trung thế
807
cột
25
Lắp đặt bộ treo cáp ADSS KV100 treo cáp trên cột điện tròn
35
bộ
26
Lắp đặt bộ néo cáp ADSS KV100 treo cáp trên cột điện tròn
20
bộ
27
Lắp đặt Bộ giá dự trữ cáp quang trên cột
88
bộ
28
Treo biển báo cáp quang và biển báo độ cao dọc tuyến (VD ĐM)
258.167
tấm
29
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
45
cột
30
Lắp đặt ODF, Splitter và hàn nối cáp quang
1
HM
31
Trang bị hộp ODF indoor 24FO gắn Rack 19"
18
hộp
32
Trang bị hộp ODF indoor 12FO gắn Rack 19"
12
hộp
33
Trang bị Dây nhảy quang SC-SC 10m
128
sợi
34
Lắp đặt hộp ODF indoor 12FO,24FO trên Rack 19"
30
bộ
35
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L=1,5m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F75) mm
14
điện cực
36
Kéo rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất, kích thước dây liên kết <= 25 x 4 (<= F12) mm
84
m
37
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 75 x 75 x 7 (<= F75) mm
14
điện cực
38
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
12
bộ ODF
39
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO
18
bộ ODF
40
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=48 FO (măng xông mới)
7
bộ MX
41
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO (măng xông mới)
8
bộ MX
42
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=24 FO (măng xông hiện có)
6
bộ MX
43
Đo thử thông tuyến. Trạm truyền dẫn cáp sợi quang. Loại trạm đầu cuối
14
1 thiết bị

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second