Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:53 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair each section of the road surface, reinforcing the sidelines of DT.967 (11th paragraph - eight eight
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair each section of the road surface, reinforcing the sidelines of DT.967 (11th paragraph - eight eight
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional transportation funds targeted from the central budget to manage and maintain the road in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500219187_2505210837
Approval date
21/05/2025 08:45
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH KIÊN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 21/05/2025
to
14:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT ĐÔ THỊ HƯNG THỊNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 đường Hàm Nghi - Phường Vĩnh Thanh Vân - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Kiên Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1190 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường An Bình, Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Kiên Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1190 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường An Bình, Rạch Giá, Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép 3,5 - 5 tấn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào gàu >= 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy ủi (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Thiết bị phun nhựa đường (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Ô tô tải >= 2,5 tấn - 5 tấn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. BẢO DƯỠNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
3.275
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
3.275
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
136.575
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
2. SỬA CHỮA MẶT ĐƯỜNG + GIA CỐ LỀ ĐƯỜNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.0526
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.8192
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
14.3272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
132.1769
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
13.2468
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
238.4695
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 (Quy đổi ra m3)
2.4645
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
238.49
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
3. MẶTDƯỜNG BTXM (Đoạn Km18+650 - Km18+956):
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.0361
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
0.6382
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
15.2645
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
2.3903
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.2073
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm 0x4 loại II
0.9966
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lớp cao su lót
46.949
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
845.082
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thi công khe co (có thanh truyền lực)
588
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thi công khe co (Không có thanh truyền lực)
476
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thi công khe giãn
98
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thi công khe dọc
670.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.2415
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thaó dỡ nắp đan rãnh (tính NC, MTC 60%)
670.7
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
24.1452
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
9.3898
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.5879
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.6676
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.535
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
56.3388
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
670.7
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
4. ĐƯỜNG DẪN VÀO CẤU KÊNH 2, KÊNH 4:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
5.7725
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
26.701
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 (Quy đổi ra m3)
0.1797
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
5.7725
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
5.7725
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
5. TÍN HIỆU GIAO THÔNG:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
238.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
BẢO ĐẢM GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
"Ống nhựa D50, t=3mm, L=1,9m (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
154
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
"Khuyên luồn dây phản quang(KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
462
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
"Dây phản quang (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
1842
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
"Biển báo phạm vi tác dụng của biển 30x70cm (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
"Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ (tròn đường kính 70cm)(KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second