Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:18 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair gates, fences, garden of Kim Long Secondary School, Tam Duong District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair gates, fences, garden of Kim Long Secondary School, Tam Duong District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:35 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500222712_2505211712
Approval date
21/05/2025 17:15
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN KIM LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 21/05/2025
to
13:35 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:35 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 HSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Khai Quang, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Khai Quang, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Ô tô tải (kèm theo GCN kiểm định còn hiệu lực- đây là thiết bị quan trọng, trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trong quá trình đánh giá HSDT bên mời thầu có thể làm rõ về khả năng huy động của thiết bị; nếu không đáp ứng được về khả năng huy động thì thiết bị đó sẽ đánh giá là không đáp ứng được yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
35.904
m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt chữ bằng Mica loại dày 15mm, cao 160mm
20
chữ
3
Đấu điện từ tủ khu vực về tủ tổng của nhà
1
điểm
4
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp - đèn led D300-24w
16
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
6
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí nổi
4
bộ
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, ĐK 16mm
50
m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, ĐK 20mm
25
m
10
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x1,5mm2
50
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, loại 2x2,5mm2
25
m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30
m
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ô cắm đôi
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
1
hộp
17
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
18
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO :
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1869.9372
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
207.7708
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
207.7708
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2077.708
m2
23
Tường rào xây mới
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.6311
100m3
25
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
40.9422
1m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,085
1.0405
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.081
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.081
100m3/1km
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.098
100m2
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.5525
m3
31
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
45.7812
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.196
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3066
tấn
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.234
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.7081
m3
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2622
m3
37
ô thoáng lam thoáng bê tông tường dày 50cm
7.68
m2
38
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
10.7566
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
580.875
m2
40
Gia công tường rào thép
0.8242
tấn
41
Nắp chụp hàng rào
300
cái
42
Sơn tĩnh điện hàng rào thép
824.2
kg
43
Lắp dựng hàng rào thép
79.5
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
580.875
m2
45
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
46
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.1503
10m³/1km
47
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.1503
10m³/1km
48
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
2.1503
10m³/1km
49
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
6.7312
10m³/1km
50
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
6.7312
10m³/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second