Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:24 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and maintenance and maintenance of inter -village roads, Bon Ting Wel posted to Bon Kon Hao
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500217295_2505221618
Approval date
22/05/2025 16:22
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đắk Ha
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 22/05/2025
to
10:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Trịnh Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn 4, xã Đắk Búk So, huyện Tuy Đức, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng NKH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn 3 xã Quảng Khê huyện Đắk Glong
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Trịnh Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn 4, xã Đắk Búk So, huyện Tuy Đức, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng NKH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn 3 xã Quảng Khê huyện Đắk Glong

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8T - 10T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >= 0.5 - 0,8 m3
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T hoặc 10 T
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 250 lít
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
7.3721
100m3
2
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,4m3
4.9183
100m3
3
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào, bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt Kyc 0,95
31.5247
100m2
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải cự ly 1km đầu
12.2904
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ thải cự ly 1km tiếp theo
12.2904
100m3/1km
6
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
6.2521
100m2
7
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.2821
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm + bù vênh đá 1x2 M300
129.1078
m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.0166
100m2
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
28.1445
100m2
11
Bê tông gia cố lề dày 18cm đá 1x2 M300
506.601
m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.2988
100m3
13
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào, bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt Kyc 0,95
1.6602
100m2
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.6602
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm đá 1x2 M300
29.8836
m3
16
Nạo vét rãnh hiện hữu bằng thủ công
128.51
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second