Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:55 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Go Bui hamlet, Du Sang commune, Kim Boi district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade rural roads in Go Bui hamlet, Du Sang commune, Kim Boi district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Basic construction investment source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500225663_2505221639
Approval date
22/05/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đú Sáng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 22/05/2025
to
16:30 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Hải KB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lục Đồi, thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông >=7,5kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >=1kw
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa >=250lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kw
1
8
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
9
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
10
Máy đào
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Di dời cột điện
2
Cột
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.782
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.162
m3
4
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.28
m3
5
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0704
100m2
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 25mm2
40
m
7
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng XM
3
cái
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.38
m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.76
m3
11
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.71
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.26
100m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.98
m2
14
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
69
1 cấu kiện
15
Đào đắp vận chuyển
16
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
2.492
100m3
17
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.327
100m3
18
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.387
100m3
19
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.126
100m3
20
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
3.423
100m3
21
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.291
100m3
22
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.564
100m3
23
Đào rãnh, đất cấp IV
0.038
100m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
11.268
m3
25
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.008
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
2.285
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.3
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
2.296
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.417
100m3
30
Xúc vật liệu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.103
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn
0.103
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
4.529
100m3
33
Mặt đường
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
3.794
100m3
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
25.223
100m2
36
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
454.006
m3
37
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn mặt đường,
1.746
100m2
38
Làm khe co mặt đường bê tông
577.46
m
39
Làm khe dãn mặt đường bê tông
34.02
m
40
Làm khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
407.2
m
41
Cắt khe co
57.746
10m
42
Cắt khe dãn
3.402
10m
43
Cắt khe dọc
4.072
100m
44
Thoát nước, tường chắn
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.388
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.158
100m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M75
14.347
m3
48
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100
8.374
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100
35.1
m2
50
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second