Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:48 23/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Dong Bong village and Don village, Kim Long town, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads in Dong Bong village and Don village, Kim Long town, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500224241_2505230939
Approval date
23/05/2025 09:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN KIM LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 23/05/2025
to
08:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tam Sơn Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đình Tre, xã Thái Hòa, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đấu tư xây dựng công trình Đại Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36, phố Tạ Quang Bửu, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
8
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
15
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
8.24
m3
2
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.3544
100m2
3
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
4.95
m3
4
Ván khuôn gờ
0.0305
100m2
5
Cống D1000 M300 (dài 2,5m/đốt)
10
m
6
Bê tông gờ, M250, đá 1x2
0.29
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
1.04
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7.91
m2
9
NỐI DÀI RÃNH QUA ĐƯỜNG TC4=C
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.16
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng
0.006
100m2
12
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
0.24
m3
13
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.052
100m2
14
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
0.454
m3
15
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0096
100m2
16
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
0.18
m3
17
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1226
100kg
18
Cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.0348
100kg
19
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2
1cấu kiện
20
TƯỜNG CHẮN
21
Ván khuôn móng
0.05
100m2
22
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
1.375
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
8.25
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
6.25
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
11.81
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
41
m2
27
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường
1.05
m2
28
Ván khuôn giằng
0.075
100m2
29
Bê tông giằng, M200, đá 1x2
1.25
m3
30
Cốt thép giằng, ĐK D16mm
0.0101
tấn
31
Cốt thép giằng, ĐK D12mm
0.0457
tấn
32
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
33
Biển báo tam giác loại 1 (52,5x52,5x52,5cm)
21
cái
34
Biển báo hình chữ nhật, biển chỉ dẫn
3.2
m2
35
Cột biển báo D90cm
79.75
m
36
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
4.275
1m3
37
Đắp đất móng
1.425
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
0.342
100m2
39
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
4.275
m3
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
23
cái
41
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
87.68
m2
42
NỀN ĐƯỜNG + MẶT ĐƯỜNG
43
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
38.66
m3
44
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
1.9475
100m3
45
Đào rãnh, đất cấp I
0.72
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp I
2.6675
100m3
47
Đào móng, đất cấp II
272.03
m3
48
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
24.13
1m3
49
Đắp đất rãnh
59.92
m3
50
Đắp đất ngoài kè
5.67
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second