Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:19 23/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the people's cemetery in Dong Tay village, Van Noi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the people's cemetery in Dong Tay village, Van Noi commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500223679_2505231010
Approval date
23/05/2025 10:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:15 23/05/2025
to
09:30 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC KHANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Thượng - Xã Uy Nỗ - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG NORTH URBAN ZONE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 107, tổ 7 - Thị trấn Đông Anh - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PHU THINH DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đô Thị Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH AN QUÝ HƯNG VINA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Liền kề 57-11, đường Bạch Đằng, Phường Hùng Vương, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 PHU THINH DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đô Thị Hùng Vương - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH AN QUÝ HƯNG VINA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Liền kề 57-11, đường Bạch Đằng, Phường Hùng Vương, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San nền
2
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
378.893
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
34.1
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
37.889
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
37.889
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
37.889
100m3/1km
7
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
203.995
m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
18.36
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
19.38
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
19.38
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
19.38
100m3/1km
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
9.18
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.02
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.06
100m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
63.544
100m3
16
Giao thông
17
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
441.171
m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
27.573
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
293.7
m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
29.37
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
298.9
m3
22
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
29.89
100m2
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
296.892
100m
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
75.685
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
702.624
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
156.818
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
555.621
m3
28
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
90.573
m2
29
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.004
100m3
30
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.029
100m3
31
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát vàng
0.079
100m3
32
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.082
100m2
33
Ống PVC D110
0.945
100m
34
Thoát nước
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
55.1
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.102
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,2m - Quy cách 400x600mm
459.167
đoạn cống
38
Cống hộp BXH=0.4X0.6m - HL93
551
m
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, BXH=0.4X0.6m - HL93
458
mối nối
40
Cát đệm
8.732
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.342
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
13.098
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
32.56
m3
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
116.772
m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, D<10mm
0.072
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, D=10mm
0.145
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, D<=18mm
1.29
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.344
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.549
m3
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 450kg
37
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 88 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.37%, Consulting 12.20%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.43%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 275,942,824,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 273,584,695,733 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second