Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:20 23/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural houses in Cham Nhi village, Van Du commune and auxiliary items.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan: Repairing cultural houses of Cham Nhi village, Van Du commune and auxiliary items.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 02/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500227870_2505231413
Approval date
23/05/2025 14:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 23/05/2025
to
07:00 02/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 02/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GOSEN VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trà Phương, Xã Hồng Vân, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GOSEN VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trà Phương, Xã Hồng Vân, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển >=5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông 250L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.319
m3
2
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
2.15
m2
3
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch thẻ đất nung, kích thước 60x240mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.8
m2
4
Mua và đổ đất màu vào bồn trồng cây
4.9889
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.9889
m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.1342
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0268
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.0268
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (80%KL)
0.2589
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (20%KL)
6.4725
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3236
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.3236
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.9493
100m3
14
Lót nilong chống mất nước bê tông
4.941
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
45.92
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
15.705
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Terrazzo KT400x400, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
635.2
m2
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
0.5695
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II (10%KL)
6.3278
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1146
100m2
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.9936
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
4.2936
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
11.286
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.0337
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0414
100m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.2792
m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
122.9164
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 100.
21.4608
m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1992
tấn
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2664
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
5.0959
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
55
cấu kiện
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2109
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.4219
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.4219
100m3
36
Mua cây hoa ban đường kính thân 15cm, chiều cao khoảng 4-5m
5
cây
37
Trồng cây hoa ban
5
1 cây
38
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 1
5
1cây
39
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
5
1cây/năm
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.5402
100m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.4503
100m2
42
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng, vận chuyển đồ đồ đạc ra, vào và vệ sinh công trình phục vụ công tác thi công (nhân công 3,5/7)
10
công
43
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
199.8808
m2
44
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
111.132
m2
45
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6094
tấn
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
52.12
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
150.9906
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
225.0736
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
359.416
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột + má cửa (70%KL)
49.1092
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GOSEN VIỆT NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.53%, Construction 76.47%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,838,722,542 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,537,552,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second