Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:32 24/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The electric lighting electricity in Phu Thien district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Public lighting electricity in Phu Thien district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital developed from the state budget in 2025 implemented the national target program of NTM construction and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500225706_2505241522
Approval date
24/05/2025 15:29
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Phú Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 24/05/2025
to
09:00 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
157.710.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty seven million seven hundred ten thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ THIÊN Ý Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 40 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CONSULTING COMPANY STOCK - PHU DONG CONSTRUCTION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 71 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ THIÊN Ý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 40 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CONSULTING COMPANY STOCK - PHU DONG CONSTRUCTION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 71 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ THIÊN Ý E-HSDT assessment consulting 40 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 CONSULTING COMPANY STOCK - PHU DONG CONSTRUCTION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 71 Phù Đổng - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:16 29/05/2025 09:00 02/06/2025 09:00 03/06/2025 09:00 02/06/2025 09:00 03/06/2025 Guaranteed HSMT clarification time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đào ≥0,4m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2
2
Loại Thiết bị: Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng ≥ 12 m; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng: 3 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23KW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
3
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1.5KW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2
7
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
4.961
100m3
2
Lót đá 4x6 mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
34.65
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
6.615
100m2
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
129.15
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.497
100m3
6
Đào rãnh tiếp địa bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.317
100m3
7
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
4.4
10 cọc
8
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm mạ kẽm
115.5
m
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.317
100m3
10
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp ngọn, tiếp địa cần đèn
141
bộ
11
Lắp dựng cột điện bê tông BTLT - PC.I - 8.5 - 160 - 3.0 (K≥2)
315
cột
12
Lắp cần đèn D49, dày 4mm, cao 2,5m, vươn 3,5m
315
cần đèn
13
Lắp cần đèn D49, dày 4mm, cao 2,5m, vươn 5,5m
132
cần đèn
14
Lắp đèn chiếu sáng led cao áp 150W
447
bộ
15
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, dây dẫn nhôm ABC 4x16mm2
232.12
100m
16
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng tự động 3 chế độ ( vỏ tủ kích thước 500x750x350 bằng tol mạ kẽm dày 5ly, thiết bị bên trong đồng bộ theo thiết kế)
5
tủ
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CVV 3x16mm2+1x10mm2
50
m
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CVV 2x1,5mm2
3500
m
19
Kẹp dừng cáp 4x25mm2+bulon xoắn 16x200
114
bộ
20
Khóa đỡ cáp+bulon móc 16x200
526
bộ
21
Giá móc cáp
114
cái
22
Đai thép+khóa đai
114
bộ
23
Kẹp IPC 25/2,5mm2
916
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý xã Phú Thiện as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.35%, Construction 82.61%, Consulting 13.04%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 214,753,621,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,281,992,669 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second