Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:57 24/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 3 -room classrooms + roofs, toilets, gates, fences, internal roads of Hoa Lang kindergarten (odd points), Quang Son commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing 3 -room classrooms + roofs, toilets, gates, fences, internal roads of Hoa Lang kindergarten (odd points), Quang Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:15 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500230289_2505241754
Approval date
24/05/2025 17:54
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ QUẢNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 24/05/2025
to
17:15 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG LAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3 - Phường Nghĩa Đức - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Sơn Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Bon Ka Nur - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG LAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3 - Phường Nghĩa Đức - Thành phố Gia Nghĩa - Tỉnh Đăk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH Hưng Sơn Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Bon Ka Nur - Xã Quảng Khê - Huyện Đắk Glong - Tỉnh Đăk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máykhoan bê tông: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.88
100m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
184.506
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.4506
m2
4
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
184.506
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại , 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
184.506
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
53.73
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.73
m2
8
Phá dỡ hàng rào lưới B40
19.2
m2
9
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.243
m3
10
phá dỡ tường
0.755
m3
11
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
1.878
100m2
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4156
100m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M75, XM PCB40
4.695
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.244
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.0096
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4314
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1714
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4339
tấn
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0738
100m3
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.4352
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0435
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.037
tấn
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
34
1 cấu kiện
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.508
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép hình
0.3307
tấn
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.921
m3
27
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
74.656
m2
28
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.4
m
29
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
130.572
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
82.272
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
130.572
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
212.844
m2
33
Sản xuất lắp dựng khung sắt hàng rào (đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
112.995
m2
34
SÂN BÊ TÔNG, BÓ VỈA
35
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.5346
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.5881
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.7643
100m3/1km
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9996
100m3
39
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.409
1m3
40
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M75, XM PCB40
1.803
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.808
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.21
m2
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.012
100m3
44
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông đá 4x6, M75, XM PCB40
29.086
m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.5056
m3
46
Cắt khe dọc sân bê tông khoảng cách 3x3m
0.9176
100m
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.736
m3
48
Lát gạch tezzarro 400x400x30, vữa XM M75, PCB40
628.14
m2
49
PHÁ DỠ
50
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
4
cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND XÃ QUẢNG SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,158,764,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,084,326,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.57%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second