Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:56 25/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair garden, fence - Hoang Lau Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair garden, fence - Hoang Lau Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:05 03/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500230437_2505250846
Approval date
25/05/2025 08:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Lâu, huyện Tam Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:54 25/05/2025
to
13:05 03/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:05 03/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 HSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Khai Quang, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn phát triển TAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27-D1 khu D, Khu đô thị Nam Đầm Vạc, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Lý Thái Tổ, phường Khai Quang, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Ô tô tải (kèm theo GCN kiểm định còn hiệu lực- đây là thiết bị quan trọng, trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, trong quá trình đánh giá HSDT bên mời thầu có thể làm rõ về khả năng huy động của thiết bị; nếu không đáp ứng được về khả năng huy động thì thiết bị đó sẽ đánh giá là không đáp ứng được yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê). Còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.3599
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.461
10m³/1km
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
2.461
10m³/1km
4
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
256.0069
1m3
6
Bạt chống mất nước
403.82
m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
40.382
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
183.907
m3
9
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
479.995
m2
10
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
168.8496
m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.6124
tấn
12
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
35.372
m3
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
411
1cấu kiện
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
17.262
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
23.8745
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
23.8745
10m³/1km
17
SÂN VƯỜN
18
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
3
cây
19
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
3
gốc
20
bạt dứa chống mất nước
2435.2336
m2
21
Bê tông nền, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
365.285
m3
22
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2435.2336
m2
23
TRỒNG CÂY
24
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.1
1m3
25
Cây bàng đài loan
14
cây
26
Trồng cây bóng mát
0.14
100cây
27
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
14
1cây/năm
28
Mua đất màu trồng cây dày 0,6m
2.1
m3
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1121
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.01
m3
31
Vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.2
m2
32
Viên bó vỉa đá xanh KT (10x15x60)cm
446.6667
cấu kiện
33
Lắp các Viên bó vỉa đá xanh bằng thủ công
744.4445
1 cấu kiện
34
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
35
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
39.1215
10m³/1km
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
39.1215
10m³/1km
37
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
39.1215
10m³/1km
38
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
55.617
10m³/1km
39
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
55.617
10m³/1km
40
Vận chuyển cát xây bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
55.617
10m³/1km
41
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN SÂN VƯỜN
42
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.27
100m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.402
1m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.135
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0675
100m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2476
100m2
48
bạt dứa chống mất nước
4.86
m2
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.278
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.32
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Lâu, huyện Tam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.39%, Construction 73.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 59,626,189,979 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,349,544,796 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second