Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:44 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The project of maintenance, barking for roads 4, 4a, 5b, 5c, Binh Hung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of maintenance projects, barking for roads 4, 4a, 5b, 5c, Binh Hung commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (capital maintenance and drainage in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500228185_2505261520
Approval date
26/05/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 26/05/2025
to
16:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report C9/16B1 khu phố 3, Thị Trấn Tân Túc, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Tấn Linh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 152/15A đường Nguyễn Văn Thương, P. 25, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP. HCM
3 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection 76/6F Trần Văn Mười, Xã Xuân Thới Đông, Huyện Hóc Môn, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5T (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy ủi (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước (Nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải kèm theo các tài liệu để chứng minh được quy định chi tiết tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cày xới mặt đường nhựa cũ
14.485
100m2
2
Bù vênh nền đường cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.897
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 20cm
2.897
100m3
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
14.485
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
14.485
100m2
6
Đào phần bê tông bó vỉa và vỉa hè cũ
138.4
1m3
7
Bê tông lót bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150, PCB40
22.0484
m3
8
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M250, PCB40
56.1611
m3
9
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.255
100m2
10
Cán lớp cấp phối đá dăm dày 25cm vỉa hè
3.46
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông vỉa hè dày 10cm, đá 1x2 M250, PCB40
138.4
m3
12
Đổ bê tông nâng cao hố ga, đá 1x2M250
8.736
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2M250
2.106
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7062
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.433
tấn
16
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.3755
tấn
17
Lắp tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
26
1 cấu kiện
18
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn bằng thủ công-Loại hầm ga: D=400
61.4
10md
19
Nạo vét hầm ga bằng thủ công-Loại hầm ga: 90x90 D=400
26
1 cái
20
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe cơ giới
20.7392
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TẤN LINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 128 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.47%, Construction 37.50%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 31.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 131,325,790,026 VND, in which the total winning value is: 123,351,397,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second