Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:08 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Chanh village, Vinh Dong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade rural roads in Chanh hamlet, Vinh Dong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Basic construction investment source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500232476_2505261834
Approval date
26/05/2025 18:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:43 26/05/2025
to
16:30 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Hải KB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lục Đồi, thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
2 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình;
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình;
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông >=7,5kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
1
3
Máy đầm bàn >=1kw
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
8
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào vét bùn, vét hữu cơ đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp I
0.801
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
0.446
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp IV
0.3
100m3
5
Đào khuôn nền đường, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
3.56
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.469
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.221
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.801
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.801
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.294
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.294
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.3
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.3
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
4.074
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
1.294
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
1.294
100m3
17
Mặt đường, an toàn giao thông
18
Mua đất C3 đắp nền đường
5.468
100m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
30.055
100m2
20
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
540.98
m3
21
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.365
100m2
22
Cắt khe co của đường bê tông
55.401
10m
23
Cắt khe dãn của đường bê tông
3.15
10m
24
Làm khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
554.008
m
25
Làm khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
31.5
m
26
Đào móng cột tiêu, đất cấp III
3.773
m3
27
Đắp móng cột tiêu
0.031
100m3
28
Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.906
m3
29
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 nước
32.34
m2
30
SX, LD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.289
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
77
1 cấu kiện
32
Thoát nước tường chắn
33
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.253
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
0.34
100m2
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, đất cấp III
1.322
100m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
1.382
100m3
37
Phá đá, đá cấp IV
0.344
100m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
10.235
m3
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.17
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đất cấp IV
1.828
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
1.828
100m3/1km
42
Xúc đá sau lên phương tiện vận chuyển,
0.344
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đá
0.344
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đá
0.344
100m3/1km
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.407
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
4.844
m3
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
18.032
m2
48
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lòng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.916
m3
49
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 2x4, mác 200
67.996
m3
50
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng tường chắn, chân khay đá 2x4, mác 200
28.971
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second