Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:33 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Tam Dao district road: route 1 from km8+500 (University 62) Dao Tru commune to Ninh Lai commune, Son Duong district; Route 2 from km7 + 500 (University 62) Dao Tru commune to Ninh Lai commune, Son Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade the roads of Tam Dao district: route 1 from Km8+500 (University 62) Dao Tru commune to Ninh Lai commune, Son Duong district; Route 2 from km7 + 500 (University 62) Dao Tru commune to Ninh Lai commune, Son Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500238682_2505282032
Approval date
29/05/2025 08:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đạo Trù
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:31 29/05/2025
to
08:30 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Valuation consulting Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + Đào xúc + Vận chuyển
129.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II + Vận chuyển
12.65
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.846
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mua đất đắp nền K95
23.034
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Rải lớp vải bạt chống mất nước
16.141
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
322.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
4.207
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
12.791
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
47.86
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
47.86
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
73.601
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
59.841
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
133.442
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua + Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa C12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 4,8%
1313.601
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mua + Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa C19 hàm lượng nhựa 4,8%
2437.366
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
133.442
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
133.442
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hạng mục:Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + Đào xúc + Vận chuyển
8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào móng cống, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II + Vận chuyển
2.55
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.338
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông móng cống, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
60.911
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
7.616
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
21.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.413
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Mua đất đắp nền K95
0.565
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
2.2
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
1.178
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
3.085
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK >18mm
0.057
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Nối cống hộp đôi bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 2 (1500x1500)mm
8
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
88.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cống hộp đôi, đoạn ống dài 1,2m - Quy cách ống: 2 (1500x1500)mm
10
1 đoạn cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.096
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.101
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.441
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn ≤3T
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.594
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
43.541
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.442
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.784
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thép ống mạ kẽm
616.36
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thép bản
430.93
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Gia công lan can
1.047
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1.047
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bu long M22, L=550mm
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second