Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:04 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT road, Xom Cu, Bai Chao hamlet, Tu Son commune, Kim Boi district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT road, Xom Cu, Bai Chao hamlet, Tu Son commune, Kim Boi district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital from the 2025 plan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500241460_2505300754
Approval date
30/05/2025 08:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tú Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 30/05/2025
to
14:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Hải KB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 E-HSDT assessment consulting SN15, tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
2
6
Máy đào >=0,8 m3
1
7
Máy đầm cóc>=60kg
1
8
Máy lu>=8T
1
9
Máy lu rung>=10T
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông
1
11
Máy hàn >=5kw
2
12
Máy trộn vữa>=80l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG + ATGT
2
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp I
0.8769
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp II
0.0246
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
0.0902
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp IV
0.0656
100m3
6
Đào rãnh nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
0.2715
100m3
7
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng máy đào, máy ủi, đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp III
2.1198
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4327
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường máy đầ, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.8944
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp I
0.8769
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.8769
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.0246
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0246
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0656
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly 1,0km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.0656
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, đất cấp III
2.762
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.4082
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
24.082
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
24.082
10m3/1km
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.7692
100m3
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
26.8289
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
482.92
m3
23
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.19
100m2
24
Cắt khe co của đường bê tông
44.3918
10m
25
Cắt khe dãn của đường bê tông
16.45
10m
26
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
4.4595
100m
27
Làm khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
443.9186
m
28
Làm khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông (không có thanh truyền lực)
164.5
m
29
Làm khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
445.95
m
30
Đào móng cột tiêu, đất cấp III
3.822
m3
31
Đắp móng cột tiêu
0.0312
100m3
32
Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9305
m3
33
Sơn cọc tiêu 2 nước
32.76
m2
34
SX, LD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.2925
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
78
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác
4
cái
37
THOÁT NƯỚC
38
Vữa lót chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
337.0488
m2
39
Đổ bê tông móng rãnh đá 1x2, mác 200
10.4088
m3
40
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh đá 1x2, mác 200
21.9742
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
1.8689
100m2
42
Vữa chèn rộng 20mm, vữa XM mác 100
13.2176
m2
43
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1322
1 cấu kiện
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.0906
100m3
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.5441
100m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.3627
100m3
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3336
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp II
0.0906
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất tiếp cự ly <=2 km bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0906
100m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp III
0.167
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second