Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:49 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the police of police in Hamlet 3 and Hamlet 4, Thoi Binh Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the police of police in Hamlet 3 and Hamlet 4, Thoi Binh Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of increased revenue and savings in district budgets in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500239417_2505301344
Approval date
30/05/2025 13:45
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ HUYỆN THỚI BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 30/05/2025
to
07:30 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.976.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million nine hundred seventy six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH HẢI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 197, đường Hoa Lư, Phường 1, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐỖ GIA KHANG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 4 - Xã Trần Hợi - Huyện Trần Văn Thời - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BÙI THỊNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43-A5, đường Huỳnh Quảng, Khu đô thị mới Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn - Xã Lý Văn Lâm - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BÙI THỊNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43-A5, đường Huỳnh Quảng, Khu đô thị mới Hoàng Tâm, ấp Bào Sơn - Xã Lý Văn Lâm - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc. Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥ 110CV Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép. Trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 Tấn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
5
Máy đào bánh xích. Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
6
Máy đào bánh xích. Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: (Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dùng + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông. Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Công suất ≥ 5,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
0.9318
1m3
2
Đào khai thác đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.9752
100m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.9558
100m3
4
Cung cấp nilon lót mặt đường
3835.42
M2
5
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.8509
100m2
6
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
14.9492
Tấn
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
426.612
m3
8
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
8.76
100m
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.132
100m3
10
Cung cấp nilon lót mặt đường
66
M2
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0834
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
0.2856
Tấn
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.92
M3
14
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.18
100m
15
Đóng thẳng cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần ngập trong đất)
212.863
100m
16
Đóng thẳng cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần không ngập trong đất)
83.049
100m
17
Đóng xiên cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần ngập trong đất)
39.996
100m
18
Đóng xiên cừ tràm ngọn 4,2cm, L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3 (Phần không ngập trong đất)
15.605
100m
19
Cung cấp cừ tràm nẹp
1574
m
20
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R=12kN/m
14.316
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2184
Tấn
22
Đào khai thác đất đắp gia cố bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
5.191
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.04
1m3
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.04
M3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0394
Tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.033
100m2
27
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.2508
M3
28
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
11
1 cấu kiện
29
Sơn cọc tiêu
4.125
M2
30
Cung cấp bộ trụ D90, L=3,4m
4
Trụ
31
Cung cấp biển tròn D70cm
2
cái
32
Cung cấp biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tròn, ĐK70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
4
cái
34
Cung cấp Bulong D16mm, L=18cm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second