Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:53 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building roads and embankments connecting residential areas concentrated with Quat Lam town axis, Giao Thuy district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of roads and embankments connecting residential areas concentrated with Quat Lam town axis, Giao Thuy district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the district budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 08/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500243746_2505301548
Approval date
30/05/2025 15:48
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN QUẤT LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 30/05/2025
to
16:30 08/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 08/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
133.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần kiến trúc Nhật Minh Consulting for technical design, cost estimate TDP Đông Nhất, thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
2 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Mạc - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 1 ngõ 89 Lệ Mật - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
1
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0kW
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy đào, thể tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
10
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
12
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 16T
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG BỜ TRÁI KÊNH QUẤT LÂM 1
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Vét bùn - Cấp đất I
1593.48
m3
4
Vét hữu cơ nền đường - Cấp đất I
271.95
1m3
5
Đánh cấp nền đường, đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
476.6
1m3
6
Mua đất đắp nền đường
803.3295
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.0615
100m3
8
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.7006
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.0941
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
18.6543
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.4323
100m3
12
Thi công móng đá thải dày 20cm
5.0941
100m3
13
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
30.9331
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
30.9331
100m2
16
Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
30.9331
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 15cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
4.8995
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 24cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
8.1506
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
5.3295
100tấn
20
Thi công móng đá thải gia cố lề
0.7414
100m3
21
Lớp nilong chống mất nước khi đổ BT
401.2
m2
22
Bê tông gia cố lề, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
60.18
m3
23
III. CÁC KHỐI LƯỢNG KHÁC:
24
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc =3m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất L=2m):
12.3
100m
25
Đóng cọc tre , chiều dài cọc =3m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất L=1m):
6.15
100m
26
Phên nứa cao 1.0m
123
m2
27
IV. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
28
Bê tông cục chắn bánh đổ tại chỗ bê tông M200, đá 1x2
9.56
m3
29
Ván khuôn đổ BT cục chắn bánh
0.9004
100m2
30
Sơn trắng đỏ 2 nước cục chắn bánh
102.9
1m2
31
Sơn tim đường (Vạch số 1.1) màu vàng bằng sơn nhiệt nóng phản quang dày 2mm rộng 15cm, gờ giảm tốc sơn màu vàng dày 2mm, rộng 20cm
35.17
m2
32
Sơn Gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
13.2
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 2mm
176.6
m2
34
Biển tam giác phản quang A70
2
cái
35
Cột biển báo D88,3x2x3000mm sơn trắng đỏ
2
cột
36
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác:
2
cái
37
Đào móng biển báo, Cấp đất II
0.25
1m3
38
Bê tông móng biển báo, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng móng biển báo
0.02
100m2
40
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG BỜ PHẢI
41
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
42
Vét bùn - Cấp đất I
259.17
m3
43
Vét hữu cơ nền đường - Cấp đất I
66.36
1m3
44
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ đá dăm láng nhựa - Cấp đất I
0.17
1m3
45
Đánh cấp, đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
45.59
1m3
46
Mua đất đắp nền đường
86.4884
m3
47
Đắp đất nền đường bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.0478
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.2553
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.1393
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.0017
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second