Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:10 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Service land, residential land and land auction land in Dong Dinh Dong, Nghia An village, Xuan Loi commune, Lap Thach district, Vinh Phuc province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Service land, residential land and land auction land in Dong Dinh Dong, Nghia An village, Xuan Loi commune, Lap Thach district, Vinh Phuc province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget from LUR auction revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:15 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500244255_2505310805
Approval date
31/05/2025 08:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:08 31/05/2025
to
07:15 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
97.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng NTT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of documents, LCNT . results Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Máy khoan (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
8
Máy đào xúc (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
9
Máy lu (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
10
Máy ủi (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
11
Cẩu tự hành hoặc thiết bị có gắn cẩu (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm/giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
12
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
5
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 50mm
2
cái
4
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 150mm
1.75
100m
5
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 65mm
1.66
100m
6
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 150mm
1.75
100m
7
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 100mm
1.66
100m
8
Đào kênh mươn- Cấp đất III
1.7571
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9843
100m3
10
Đắp đất hoàn trả độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8296
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.8615
100m3
12
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.1427
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.1427
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.028
100m2
15
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0047
m3
16
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
2.3012
m3
17
Thép hình V viền cổ hố, Tấm đan hố van
105.84
kg
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0158
100m2
19
Bê tông hố đồng hồ, hố van M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6292
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
9.42
m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0347
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3111
m3
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
8
1cấu kiện
24
Mua Đế cống D400, M200
28
cái
25
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤600mm
28
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
14
1 đoạn ống
27
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
56.049
m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.82
m3
29
Hạng mục: Thoát nước thải
30
Đào kênh mương, - Cấp đất III
0.8698
100m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4307
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất đất cấp III
0.4391
100m3
33
Đắp nền móng công trình
3.09
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.126
100m2
35
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.17
m3
36
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.31
m3
37
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.76
m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.378
100m2
39
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.19
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1446
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3828
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.82
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
63
1cấu kiện
44
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương - Cấp đất III
0.6987
100m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình,
1.9035
m3
46
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3617
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.3216
100m3
48
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.212
100m3
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PE100 D200 PN10 đường kính 200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 11,9mm
0.27
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PE100 D250 PN10 đường kính 250mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 11,9mm
1.55
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second