Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:14 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving investment project to build facility 2 Nguyen Thien Thuat Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and installation of construction facility 2 Nguyen Thien Thuat Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500244850_2505311207
Approval date
31/05/2025 12:09
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng quận Cẩm Lệ

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 31/05/2025
to
09:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHOA TRUC VIET DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 26 Xuân Hòa 1, Phường Thanh Khê Đông, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Đà Nẵng. Nhà thầu phụ thẩm tra thiết kế PCCC là Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng cơ điện Phước Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 109 Lê Sát, phường Hòa Cường Nam, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Giải phóng mặt bằng quận Cẩm Lệ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40 Ông Ích Đường, phường Hoà Thọ Đông, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Giải phóng mặt bằng quận Cẩm Lệ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40 Ông Ích Đường, phường Hoà Thọ Đông, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Giải phóng mặt bằng quận Cẩm Lệ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 40 Ông Ích Đường, phường Hoà Thọ Đông, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1454/QĐ-BQLDA&GPMB
Decision approval date
00:00 27/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:13 30/06/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc thủy lực tự hành, lực ép cọc tối thiểu 180 Tấn (có thể tăng lên đến 240 Tấn), có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích, tải trọng cẩu ≥ 10 Tấn (tại tầm với tối đa), có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
4
Máy vận thăng lồng hoặc pa lăng, sức nâng ≥ 3 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ có trọng tải chở hàng hóa ≥ 7 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
2
6
Lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 12 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan lỗ chờ vào tường gạch cấy thép D6 gia cố tường bông gió
244
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2890.1652
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2243.238
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1870.688
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2466.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Trát bồn hoa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.368
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3177.093
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Trát gờ chỉ nước 10x20mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
674.17
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trát má cửa, bệ cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
209.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
2452.328
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
2264.9527
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
4396.7493
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
2748.511
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tường sơn epoxy 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
190.2831
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5013.4637
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6658.7942
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn gạch bông gió không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
177.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ốp chân tường gạch granite 120x600mm (T1)
110.616
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (T2, TW)
906.51
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ốp gạch vỉ 300x300mm, XM PCB40
1149.2312
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 600x600mm (N1), vữa XM M75, PCB40
3153.786
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 300x300mm (N2), vữa XM M75, PCB40
240.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lát nền, sàn gạch giả gỗ 150x900mm (N3, N4), vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cỏ nhựa nhân tạo dày 20mm (N4)
46.59
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lát gạch lá nem KT 300x300x20, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (N5)
53.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp (màu xám dày 20mm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.0513
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát đá granite bậc cầu thang (màu xám dày 20mm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
201.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lát đá granite bậc cầu thang (khò mặt dày 20mm), vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.374
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lát đá bậu cửa đi, cửa sổ, lan can, viền bục giảng đá granite màu xám , vữa XM M75, PCB40
171.5342
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát nền ram dốc đá granite khò mặt dày 20mm màu xám , vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.3072
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ốp đá tự nhiên KT 100x200x10, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Bó nền 1)
37.575
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Quét 2 lớp chống thấm sikatop seal 105 hoặc tương đương (1,5kg/m2/1 lớp)
1423.3083
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia cố lưới thủy tinh tại góc tường KT 100x100 để chống thấm
102.1124
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1274.351
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cắt rãnh chống trượt cho bậc thang
97.98
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Kẻ roan âm (R1, R2)
252
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xoa nhẵn bề mặt bó nền sân (BNS)
35.724
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Chống thấm cổ ống xuyên sàn
53
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công tấm inox che mặt nền, sàn, mí tôn, khe lún tường
0.2863
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Gia công máng thép mạ kẽm vị trí mũ che kiểu 1
0.0507
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Chèn khe backer rod, đổ sika flex hoặc tương đương cho vị trí mũ che kiểu 1 cho sàn
76
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Gia công tấm thép không rỉ cho vị trí mũ che (khe trên mái) kiểu 2
0.0409
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng mũ che tại vị trí mũ che 1, 2 và mí tôn (chỉ tính nhân công)
0.3196
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công và lắp dựng thanh U inox 304 cho rãnh thu nước
0.1425
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công khung đỡ Inox 40x40x3mm mặt bệ lavabo
0.4071
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng khung đỡ Inox mặt bệ
0.4071
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lát đá granit màu xám dày 20mm cho lavabo
20.1504
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trần thanh nhôm U-50 dày 0,6mm (C2)
224.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trần thạch cao khung nổi chống ẩm (C3)
22.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trần thạch cao khung nổi (C4)
20.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second