Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:09 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of roads into the Xa Tu village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and maintenance of roads into the Xa Tu village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career National target program and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
50 days
Approval ID
E2500242342_2505311559
Approval date
31/05/2025 16:05
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 31/05/2025
to
08:15 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THỊNH PHÁT TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 42, Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 AN THO PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 9, đường số 11, tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Noong Bua - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuần Giáo Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khối Tân Giang, thị trấn Tuần Giáo, huyện Tuần Giáo, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất
2
2
Máy lu
2
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy đầm đất
1
7
Máy toàn đạc ( hoặc máy kinh vĩ; máy thủy bình)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
8.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng công trình, , đất cấp I
0.09
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình, , đất cấp III
0.22
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào đá cấp IV móng công trình
0.26
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.21
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bậc thu nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bậc thu nước BTXM M150 đá 2x4
9.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn chân khay
0.44
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm (tận dụng trên tuyến)
2.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lót bạt dứa
0.25
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
1.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng công trình, , đất cấp III
0.3
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào nền đường , đất cấp II
51.57
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào nền đường , đất cấp III
171.81
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào nền đường , đất cấp IV
25.84
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
59.75
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào cấp nền đường , đất cấp II
2.85
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào rãnh dọc , đất cấp II
0.04
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào rãnh dọc , đất cấp III
4.19
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào rãnh dọc , đất cấp IV
1.77
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào rãnh đá cấp IV
1.78
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.39
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào khuôn đường , đất cấp II
0.85
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào khuôn đường , đất cấp III
17.97
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào khuôn đường , đất cấp IV
3.6
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào khuôn đường đá cấp IV
5.26
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1782.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 14 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
251.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối, hiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm (tận dụng đá đào trên tuyến)
129.38
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
12.94
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lót bạt dứa
129.38
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đổ thải đất đá
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
41.11
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
143.15
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp IV
24.01
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
58.28
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 300m, đá hỗn hợp
58.28
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rãnh dọc gia cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông xi măng M150 đá 1x2, đổ tại chỗ
611.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông rãnh
28.33
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lót bạt dứa đáy rãnh
58.9
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào sửa rãnh dọc , đất cấp III
6.11
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cống tròn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
7
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1500mm
6
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất khu vực 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.17%, Construction 79.37%, Consulting 13.46%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 365,985,344,481 VND, in which the total winning value is: 305,973,573,226 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second