Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:25 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the military village of village 6, Kim Long commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and embellishing the military village of village 6, Kim Long commune, Tam Duong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500242087_2506020820
Approval date
02/06/2025 08:23
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN KIM LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 02/06/2025
to
08:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
196.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô số 05, dãy nhà L1, khu đô thị VCI, Mountain view, phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
14
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gạch bảo vệ cáp ngầm
972
viên
2
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ
40.5
m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.081
100m3
4
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.0162
100m3
5
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.8
m3
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan
0.36
100m
7
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép
1.8
m3
8
Đào rãnh cáp, đất cấp III
6.75
m3
9
Đắp cát rãnh cáp
3.744
m3
10
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
36
m
11
Gạch bảo vệ cáp ngầm
324
viên
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ
6.75
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0135
100m3
14
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.0027
100m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.8
m3
16
THÍ NGHIỆM CHIẾU SÁNG
17
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV (cáp 4x10)
1
01 sợi, 1 ruột
18
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV (cáp 4x10 từ sợi thứ 2)
3
01 sợi, 1 ruột
19
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV (cáp 4x35)
1
01 sợi, 1 ruột
20
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV (cáp 4x35 từ sợi thứ 2)
3
01 sợi, 1 ruột
21
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
81
01 vị trí
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
193.0051
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5)
167.2715
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
193.0051
100m2
26
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh khe ngang, khe dọc
63.951
100m2
27
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
134.7
m2
29
Sơn vạch giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang chiều dày lớp sơn 5mm
209.17
m2
30
Biển báo tam giác
4
biển
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
32
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.8
1m3
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.064
100m2
34
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.8
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
0.008
m3
36
CÂY XANH
37
Đào đất bồn cây + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
23.81
1m3
38
Đào hố trồng cây
169
1m3
39
Đắp đất hố trồng cây
132.5
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ
0.365
m3
41
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.6051
100m2
42
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
9.68
m3
43
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.3
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
72.9
m2
45
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6 m
169
cây
46
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, nước máy
169
1 cây / 90 ngày
47
Cây bóng mát (cây Giáng hương) (d=8-:-10cm)
169
cây
48
CHIẾU SÁNG
49
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A
2
1 tủ
50
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột bát giác cần rời 7m
68
1 cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second